Catching Features

[random] Sprint

Open:07:00 Jul 28 2008
Close:07:00 Aug 04 2008
Map:/Kenrickburg/events/Kenrickburg_comp/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Daniels
Description:My first random map for comps :). Just medium steep, but i think there will be some routechoices anyway... WT 16?
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

136 official (+24 reruns) 12 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:38  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:39  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:43  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:45  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:00  
6. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:07  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:10  *****
8. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 18:11  *****
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:28  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:31  *****
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:31  
12. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:36  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:43  
14. Sami Norway Freidig 18:45  *****
15. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 18:48  *****
16. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:55  
17. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:56  
18. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:00  *****
19. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:04  
20. offa Sweden Tuna 19:05  
21. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:17  
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:24  *****
23. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:25  
24. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:26  *****
25. William Sweden Saik 19:30  
26. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:31  
27. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:34  
28. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:37  
29. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:43  
30. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:44  *****
31. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 19:46  
32. Michol Libya 19:48  
33. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:50  *****
34. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:54  *****
35. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 20:00  
36. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 20:01  
37. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:07  *****
38. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 20:11  *****
39. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:12  
40. Julien_ France COTS 20:14  *****
41. Champ Scotland Bsk 20:28  
42. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:36  *****
42. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:36  
44. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 20:38  
45. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 20:40  
46. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 20:45  
47. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 20:49  
48. nilmag Sweden LOK 20:53  
49. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 20:58  
50. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:03  
50. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:03  
52. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:06  
53. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:08  
54. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:15  
55. Trying Sweden 21:36  
56. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 21:38  
57. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:40  
58. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 21:43  
59. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 21:49  
60. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 21:51  
61. dre Belgium trol 21:53  
61. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:53  
63. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 22:04  
64. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 22:05  
65. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:10  *****
66. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:16  
67. Ally Israel Temp OK 22:17  
68. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 22:27  
69. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:31  
70. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 22:32  
71. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 22:33  
72. John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK 22:40  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:41  
74. Tof France Annecy SO 22:51  *****
75. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 22:52  
75. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 22:52  
77. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 22:59  
78. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 23:14  
79. wejo Sweden Småland 23:20  
80. Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen 23:32  
81. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:40  
82. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 23:51  
83. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 23:56  
84. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:02  *****
85. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 25:28  
86. sten Sweden OK Roxen 26:28  
87. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:39  
88. Brzi Slovenia OKB 27:00  
89. lombec Belgium pégase 27:13  
90. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 28:37  
91. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 29:34  *****
92. Sylvain Emo France COBS 29:49  
93. sebastian Denmark aarslev 30:51  
94. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 32:42  
95. Ring Japan Fukkatsukai 34:44  
96. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 41:31  
97. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 42:56  
98. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 45:11  
99. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 48:42  
100. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 60:19  
101. michelb France MAR.CO. 60:42  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
fäbu Switzerland OLV Baselland/ Leksands OK dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  *****
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Robert Jessen Sweden Främmestad IK dnf  
Grassie Scotland GRAMP dnf  
Sondre Ruud Bråten Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Chrille Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
TAGP99 Israel mules dnf  
tstreet England hh dnf  
*F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Cave Man England Team HALO Racing Club dnf  *****