Catching Features

The CF Intro Map

Open:08:00 Jul 09 2008
Close:08:00 Jul 19 2008
Map:/cfintromap/events/cfintromap/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Yep, you have all seen the map - probably the first map you ran in CF: The intro map...
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

187 official (+73 reruns) 34 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:29  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:35  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:42  *****
4. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:04  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:07  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:09  
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:12  
7. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:12  *****
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:16  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:18  
10. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:18  
12. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:27  *****
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:27  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:30  
15. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:31  
16. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:34  
17. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:36  *****
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:42  *****
19. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 21:46  
20. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:49  
21. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:50  *****
22. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:51  *****
23. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:54  
24. Julien_ France COTS 22:01  *****
25. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 22:02  
26. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:06  
27. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:07  
28. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 22:13  
29. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:16  
29. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:16  
29. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:16  *****
32. Sami Norway Freidig 22:22  *****
33. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:25  
34. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 22:27  
35. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:28  
36. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:29  *****
36. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:29  
38. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:32  *****
39. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:35  *****
40. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:38  *****
41. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 22:39  
42. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:40  
42. William Sweden Saik 22:40  *****
44. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 22:42  *****
45. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:44  
46. Ben Sand France viking 22:46  
47. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 22:54  
48. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:55  
49. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:57  
50. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 23:01  *****
50. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:01  
52. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:03  
53. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 23:06  
54. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:15  
54. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 23:15  
56. Théo France JOG 23:17  
56. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 23:17  *****
58. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 23:19  
59. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 23:20  
60. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:30  *****
61. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 23:34  
62. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:40  *****
63. jeb France VSO 23:43  
63. samivirta Finland MS Parma 23:43  
63. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:43  
66. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:44  *****
67. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 23:54  
68. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 23:56  
69. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:01  *****
69. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 24:01  *****
71. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 24:04  *****
72. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 24:07  
73. SawViking Norway Il Tyrving 24:14  
74. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 24:15  *****
75. Mogden New Zealand North West 24:19  
76. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 24:20  *****
76. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 24:20  
78. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 24:28  
79. Blackburn Finland TP 24:30  
79. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:30  
81. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 24:32  *****
82. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:34  *****
83. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:37  
84. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 24:40  
85. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 24:41  
86. ittam Sweden IKHP 24:57  
87. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 25:11  
88. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 25:19  *****
89. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:20  
90. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 25:22  
90. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 25:22  
92. BLegg United States ORCA 25:25  
93. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 25:26  *****
94. hea Sweden VBOL 25:30  
95. julien France coatarmor 29 25:31  
96. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:32  
97. OBT France KLS 25:33  
98. skimber United Kingdom DVO 25:49  
98. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:49  
100. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 25:51  *****
101. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 26:04  *****
102. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 26:08  
103. françoisjoly France TAD 26:09  
104. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 26:18  
105. dre Belgium trol 26:28  
105. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 26:28  
107. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 26:33  
108. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 26:38  *****
108. sten Sweden OK Roxen 26:38  
110. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 26:43  *****
111. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:00  
112. Rob Farrington Great Britain ShUOC 27:01  
113. Kas Australia NTOC 27:06  
114. Utt Sweden OK Computer 27:09  *****
115. Trying Sweden 27:12  
116. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:24  
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:27  
117. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 27:27  *****
119. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 27:37  *****
120. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 27:45  *****
121. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:53  
122. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 28:03  
123. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 28:06  
124. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 28:11  
125. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 28:29  
126. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 28:38  
127. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 29:34  *****
128. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:36  
129. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 29:37  
130. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 29:45  
131. Tof France Annecy SO 30:38  *****
132. Sylvain Emo France COBS 30:46  
133. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 31:20  
134. balisoraptor France COLE 31:46  
135. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 31:47  
136. Doogi111 France VASCO 31:49  
137. Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST 32:06  
138. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 32:11  
139. Tobias Frich Denmark OK Roskilde 32:34  
140. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 32:39  
141. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 33:16  *****
142. mjh Australia PO-A 34:07  
143. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 34:18  
144. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 34:54  *****
145. gvtoukc France TSN 35:24  *****
146. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 35:46  
147. francois France bros 36:08  
148. iritani Japan kyoto univ. 36:41  
149. rogga Sweden polisens if 38:02  
150. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 38:27  
151. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 39:27  *****
152. Robert Jessen Sweden Främmestad IK 39:29  
153. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 40:11  
154. lombec Belgium pégase 40:33  
155. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 41:53  
156. Steve Smith United States BAOC 43:33  
157. skelb Denmark FOK 44:20  
158. BlackMamba South Africa RACO 44:37  
159. MishaMatveev United States QOC 44:49  
160. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:18  
161. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:55  
162. bminot France alco 55:11  *****
163. Ring Japan Fukkatsukai 58:29  
164. Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 61:31  
165. michelb France MAR.CO. 62:24  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
mad_pear United States SDO dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Edi Carlos Brazil Coville dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Rasmus Soegaard Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Paul Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Koege Denmark ok roskilde dnf  
Kiwifruit New Zealand NZ dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf