Catching Features

king of the sea

Open:07:00 Jun 07 2008
Close:07:00 Jun 14 2008
Map:/rnd-0f4w16o0sgfzrrbarrenewrrrrrrrrrrdsrrmm/events/North Fox/day1/toon M..course
Created by:stockholm
Description:who is the best swimmer? maybe tomorow a night race
Avg Rating:2.4 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

108 official (+44 reruns) hide comments

1. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:15  
2. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 17:54  *****
3. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:30  
funny game :O but you'll get stuck very often :S
4. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:02  
5. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:04  
6. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:24  
7. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 19:31  
8. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 19:34  
9. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:51  
10. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 19:58  *****
Stuck in the water towards the finish
11. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:59  
12. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 20:05  
13. jeb France VSO 20:10  
14. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:24  
15. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:37  
16. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:16  *****
Come on! I appreciate that there are somebody who upload maps and courses, but why dont you just make a course on an existing map from the homepage. this map and this course i boring!
17. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 21:19  
18. juls France 6911 21:34  
18. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 21:34  
18. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 21:34  
21. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:37  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:44  
23. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 21:56  
24. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 21:57  
24. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:57  *****
26. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 22:01  
27. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 22:03  
28. Thorne Finland JRV 22:08  *****
29. Akva Ukraine Odessa 22:11  *****
30. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:27  
31. Reka Norway NTNUI 22:28  
32. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:29  
33. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 22:30  
33. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:30  
35. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 22:41  
36. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 22:42  
37. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 22:58  
38. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 23:02  
39. wejo Sweden Småland 23:07  
40. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 23:12  
41. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 23:13  
42. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 23:22  
43. Tof France Annecy SO 23:24  
44. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:29  
44. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 23:29  
46. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 23:36  
47. Ben Sand France viking 23:38  
48. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 23:39  
49. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 23:40  
50. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 23:48  *****
51. sten Sweden OK Roxen 23:49  
52. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 23:50  
52. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 23:50  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:06  
55. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 24:11  
56. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:17  
57. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 24:24  
57. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 24:24  
59. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 24:27  
60. OBT France KLS 24:32  *****
61. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 24:44  
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:47  
63. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 24:54  *****
Boring
63. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 24:54  
65. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 24:57  
66. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 24:58  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:10  
68. Wetheral England Ebor 25:27  
69. Trying Sweden 25:30  
70. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 25:32  
71. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 25:35  
72. felixh0 Sweden ok ravinen 25:51  
73. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 25:57  
74. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:19  *****
75. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 26:23  
76. Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 26:24  
77. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 26:25  
78. Manu JJ New Caledonia Convergence 26:35  
79. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:39  *****
80. gorlosky United States NEOC 26:46  *****
81. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 26:49  
82. Sondre Bråten Norway Raumar o-laga 26:55  
83. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 27:18  *****
83. Claire Ward Britain 27:18  
85. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 27:41  
86. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:42  *****
This was borint. I got stuck in the water a couple of times - and that has nothing to with orienteeringskills - that is all about luck!
87. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:46  *****
boring
88. rogga Sweden polisens if 28:28  
89. Randoom Australia AUstralia 29:18  
90. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:38  
91. michelb France MAR.CO. 31:23  
92. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 32:16  
93. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:14  *****
94. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 51:37  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
janovce Czech Republic OK BOR dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag dnf  *****
I couldn't go on.