Catching Features

[OCAD]Ultra-Long SM 2oo8

Open:07:00 Jun 06 2008
Close:07:00 Jun 13 2008
Map:/Databas Klyftamon rev 060824/events/Preparing for Ultra-Long SM 2oo8/day1/Test Run.course
Created by:Simon Markendahl
Description:Real map of the area that Ultra-Long SM is in this year. Some commercial may appear during the race, but not in the terrain. Good map, with mny controls just like it sure will be. I think: 1.Pale 2.sundlof 3.Tynne
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

177 official (+51 reruns) 17 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:56  *****
2. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 22:01  *****
3. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:25  
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:44  
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:44  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:47  *****
7. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:00  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:02  
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:12  
10. Hallmen Sweden OL4 23:16  
10. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:16  
12. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:19  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:27  *****
14. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:28  
15. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:31  
16. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:38  
17. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:43  
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:46  
19. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 23:54  *****
20. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:55  
21. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:58  *****
22. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:59  
22. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 23:59  
24. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 24:04  *****
25. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 24:06  
26. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:07  
26. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:07  *****
28. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 24:20  
29. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 24:21  
30. Sami Norway Freidig 24:25  *****
31. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 24:27  *****
32. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 24:30  *****
33. Aakoo Finland 24:35  
34. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:44  
34. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 24:44  
36. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 24:47  
37. pette Finland Kangasala SK 24:52  
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 25:10  
39. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:11  
40. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:12  
41. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:14  
42. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 25:20  
43. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:23  
44. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:30  
45. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 25:39  *****
46. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 25:43  
46. Segisteg Sweden 25:43  
46. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:43  *****
49. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 26:01  
50. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 26:10  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:13  
52. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 26:14  
53. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:15  *****
53. nilmag Sweden LOK 26:15  
55. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 26:16  
56. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:17  
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:17  *****
58. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:33  
59. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:41  
59. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 26:41  *****
61. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 26:42  
62. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 26:45  
63. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 26:49  
64. sas Norway n/a 26:55  *****
65. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 27:05  
66. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 27:08  
67. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 27:15  
68. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:22  *****
69. Ben Sand France viking 27:23  
70. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 27:33  
71. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 27:42  
72. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 27:48  
73. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 27:49  
74. Michol Libya 27:55  
75. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 28:01  
76. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:02  *****
77. jeb France VSO 28:09  
78. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 28:15  *****
79. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 28:18  
80. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 28:19  
81. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 28:27  
82. Blackburn Finland TP 28:32  
83. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 28:38  
84. Doogi111 France VASCO 28:47  
85. ittam Sweden IKHP 28:54  
86. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 28:56  
87. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 29:02  
88. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 29:21  
89. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:29  
90. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 29:37  *****
91. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 29:47  
92. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 29:49  *****
93. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 29:57  
94. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 30:12  
95. OBT France KLS 30:22  
96. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 30:23  
97. Panetone Austria NF Wien 30:34  
98. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 31:53  
99. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 32:06  
100. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:24  *****
100. Masken Sweden OK Linné 32:24  
102. BLegg United States ORCA 32:25  
103. DM Australia Australia 32:32  
104. Thorne Finland JRV 32:36  
105. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 32:53  
106. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 33:43  
107. Trying Sweden 33:46  
108. mjh Australia PO-A 34:02  
109. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 34:29  
110. wejo Sweden Småland 34:34  
111. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 34:47  
112. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:34  
113. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:42  
114. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 35:51  
115. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 35:53  
116. jonag Norway Stjørdals-Blink 36:27  
117. rogga Sweden polisens if 36:43  
118. juls France 6911 37:17  
119. Simpe Sweden Bjurholm 37:28  
120. Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 37:29  
121. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 38:34  
122. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 38:48  
123. Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag 39:01  
124. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 41:03  *****
125. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 41:54  
126. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 42:45  
127. O-Outan France Thai'O 44:28  *****
128. Tof France Annecy SO 45:15  
129. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 45:41  
130. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 47:58  
131. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 48:05  
132. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 48:33  
133. richard cranium Falkland Islands 49:36  
134. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 52:43  
135. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 61:49  
136. Claire Ward Britain 67:11  
137. Reka Norway NTNUI 69:31  
gab France vhso dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
lombec Belgium pégase dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  *****
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
OKH Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Amory Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  *****
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Loznya Ukraine O-Club dnf  
janovce Czech Republic OK BOR dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf  
Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf