Catching Features

HC2008-Middle

Open:08:00 Apr 17 2008
Close:08:00 Apr 24 2008
Map:/rnd-04pm0sg0sgjgdwrrrr005krr000000rrrr8c00/events/HC2008/day1/Middle.course
Created by:pk
Description:Middle distance, really fast, nice ground, kind of confusing course. TR 27:44 WT 25-26:00
Avg Rating:3.1 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

117 official (+26 reruns) 14 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:47  *****
2. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:12  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:28  
4. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:41  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:08  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:37  *****
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:27  
8. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:30  
9. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 29:39  *****
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 29:40  
11. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 29:49  *****
12. Aakoo Finland 30:12  
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:31  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:48  
15. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 31:44  
16. sas Norway n/a 32:20  *****
17. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 32:21  
18. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 32:39  *****
19. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 33:15  *****
20. ittam Sweden IKHP 33:27  
21. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 33:51  *****
22. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 33:52  
23. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 33:56  
24. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:21  *****
25. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 35:03  
26. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 35:41  *****
27. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 35:51  
28. Champ Scotland Bsk 36:50  
29. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 36:51  
29. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 36:51  
31. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:05  
32. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 37:12  
33. BLegg United States ORCA 38:11  
34. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 38:22  
35. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 38:30  
36. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 40:14  
37. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 42:35  
38. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 45:24  
39. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 46:23  
40. JDP United States QOC 46:47  
41. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 47:41  
42. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 48:18  
43. biggins United States CSU 48:39  
44. Akva Ukraine Odessa 48:57  *****
45. ewhite United States O-Utah 51:13  
46. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 52:32  
47. Tof France Annecy SO 52:50  
48. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 55:53  
49. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 57:03  
50. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 58:50  
51. mjh Australia PO-A 66:24  
52. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 71:47  *****
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
lombec Belgium pégase dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  *****
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
Simpe Sweden Bjurholm dnf  *****
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
CARLOS ALBERTO Portugal DAR dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  *****
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  *****
AR Sweden IKHP dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Beba Sweden OK Berget dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad dnf  
Adriano Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Lofie Sweden Ok skogsfalken dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
blabla Belgium dnf  
DariA_KuzminA Russian Federation O-Kuntsevo dnf