Catching Features

Dizzy Run

Open:08:00 Mar 30 2008
Close:08:00 Apr 06 2008
Map:/rnd-13u90sg0e8gogorrrr005krrdwdw003hrrdw00/events/East Fairbanksboro Gorge/day1/Course00.course
Created by:pk
Description:Its winter, and your at a big orienteering event at control 2 you fall over and start seeing things, OW! NOTE:this is purely for fun! good luck
Avg Rating:2.8 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

162 official (+26 reruns) 9 comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:14  
2. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:35  *****
3. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 14:44  
4. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 14:46  
5. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 14:51  *****
6. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:53  
7. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:55  
8. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 14:59  
9. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:07  
10. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 15:18  
11. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 15:25  
12. Aakoo Finland 15:27  
13. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:35  
14. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:39  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:41  
16. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 15:42  
17. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:54  
18. Nails United Kingdom SYO 15:58  
19. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:59  
20. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 16:02  
21. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 16:09  
22. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 16:12  
22. offa Sweden Tuna 16:12  
24. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 16:14  *****
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:22  
25. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 16:22  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:29  
28. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 16:35  
29. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 16:42  
30. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 16:49  
31. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 17:03  *****
31. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:03  
33. biggins United States CSU 17:04  
34. Tom Italy NTNUI 17:09  
35. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 17:10  
36. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:14  
37. Axwell Sweden O^2 17:20  
38. Masken Sweden OK Linné 17:21  
39. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 17:26  
40. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 17:33  
41. Champ Scotland Bsk 17:49  
42. pette Finland Kangasala SK 17:51  
43. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 17:53  
44. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:58  
45. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 18:02  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:05  
46. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 18:05  
48. ittam Sweden IKHP 18:09  
49. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 18:27  
50. Reka Norway NTNUI 18:30  
51. olive France esat 18:31  
52. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:34  
53. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 18:43  
54. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 19:12  
55. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 19:23  
56. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:24  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:25  
58. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 19:27  
59. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 19:30  
60. OBT France KLS 19:35  
61. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 19:40  
62. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 19:41  
63. Calleberg Sweden Söderhamns OK 19:47  
64. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 19:48  
65. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 19:52  
66. cherry Scotland Ayroc 19:59  
67. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 20:10  
68. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 20:35  
68. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 20:35  
70. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 20:38  
71. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 20:44  
72. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 21:08  
73. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 21:13  
74. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:20  
75. Rejler Denmark SOK 21:28  
75. Panetone Austria NF Wien 21:28  
77. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 21:31  
78. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:43  
79. Miikaa Finland Koovee 21:45  
80. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 21:58  
81. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:59  
82. Akva Ukraine Odessa 22:03  
83. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 22:28  
84. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 22:58  
85. Vairus Latvia Riga 23:11  
86. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 23:12  
87. Rasmus Lau Denmark Allerød OK 23:31  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:43  
89. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 24:42  
90. Tof France Annecy SO 25:07  
91. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 25:08  
92. Ben Sand France viking 25:15  
93. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 25:48  
94. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 25:55  *****
95. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:02  
96. Marina Ukraine 26:18  
97. querem France orientalp 27:35  
98. wejo Sweden Småland 28:06  
99. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:16  
100. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:49  
101. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 29:17  
102. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 30:31  
103. rogga Sweden polisens if 32:41  
104. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 32:54  
105. JDP United States QOC 34:33  
106. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 35:09  
107. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 38:37  
108. Adam United States OCIN 40:54  
109. Oliver Nilsson Sweden Nyköpings OK 50:01  
110. OCADMUM New Zealand PAPO 55:15  
111. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 56:33  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
lombech Belgium pégase dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
m4rknoc Britain NOC dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
svante Sweden Söderhamns OK dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
sindre rh Falkland Islands Tynset IF dnf  
Perry Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Joni Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
rocky United Kingdom LEI dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
AR Sweden IKHP dnf  
chricke Finland IF Femman dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
vermo Estonia MARU dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
pacoua France dnf  
Lovisa Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
SverreTS Norway NTNUI dnf  
Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel dnf  
killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Rasmus Soegaard Denmark Horsens OK dnf