Catching Features

Fanoe2008

Open:07:00 Mar 23 2008
Close:08:00 Mar 30 2008
Map:/fanoe2008/events/Paaskeloeb/day1/short.course
Created by:AKO
Description:Small piece of the map from the easter comps in DK. Very hard. Lakes are not passable and the forest is very dense like IRL. Eq. 2.5 - WT:15-18
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

204 official (+64 reruns) 26 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:47  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:51  *****
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:28  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 16:56  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:56  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:04  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:04  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:06  
9. Thorne Finland JRV 17:08  *****
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:09  
11. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 17:17  
12. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:23  
13. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:35  
14. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 17:37  
15. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:42  
15. OBT France KLS 17:42  
17. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:47  *****
18. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:48  
18. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:48  
20. sas Norway n/a 17:51  *****
21. color Switzerland converter 17:56  
22. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 18:14  
23. Aakoo Finland 18:15  
24. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:18  
25. Julien_ France COTS 18:20  *****
26. pette Finland Kangasala SK 18:21  
26. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:21  *****
28. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 18:25  
29. Champ Scotland Bsk 18:46  
30. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:48  
31. mkietis Latvia Ozons 18:49  
32. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:59  
33. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 19:08  
34. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:13  
35. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 19:25  
36. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 19:27  
37. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:30  
38. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:37  
39. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:41  
40. Steffo Sweden IKHP 19:43  
41. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:01  
42. AR Sweden IKHP 20:07  
43. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 20:12  
44. tjafs Norway Fart OK 20:31  
45. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 20:34  
46. m-a Norway kil 20:47  
47. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 20:54  
48. Masken Sweden OK Linné 20:58  
49. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:11  
50. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 21:12  
51. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:14  
52. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:16  *****
53. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:26  
54. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:27  
55. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 21:35  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:36  
57. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:46  
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:49  
59. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 21:50  
60. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:51  
61. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 21:53  
62. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 21:58  
63. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 22:08  *****
64. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 22:12  
65. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 22:24  
66. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 22:29  
67. beeker New Zealand papo 22:31  
68. Örnen Sweden TOK 22:48  
69. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:53  
70. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 22:57  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:02  *****
72. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:21  
73. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:24  
74. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:34  
75. biggins United States CSU 23:36  
76. Dmitrij Loznya Ukraine O-Club 23:48  
77. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:15  
78. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 24:21  
79. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:31  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:33  
81. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:36  
82. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 24:40  
83. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 24:47  
84. Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys 24:48  
85. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:52  
86. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 25:10  
86. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 25:10  *****
88. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:15  
89. Eirik hj Norway Røyken o-lag 25:41  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:43  
91. manuel Spain ALCON 26:03  
92. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 26:29  
93. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:32  
94. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 27:00  *****
95. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 27:37  
96. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 27:48  
97. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:03  
98. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 28:08  
99. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 28:10  
100. Ben Sand France viking 28:17  
101. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 28:49  
102. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 29:45  
103. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 30:08  
104. gab France vhso 30:45  
105. Z Sami Gammeldalen IL 31:54  
106. olive France esat 32:48  
107. killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey 32:52  
108. jeb France VSO 32:58  
109. Mitsku Finland 33:43  
110. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 34:52  
111. Tof France Annecy SO 35:07  
112. ewhite United States O-Utah 38:46  
113. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 38:58  
114. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:56  
115. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 42:18  
116. Reka Norway NTNUI 44:54  
117. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 47:05  
118. Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød 49:57  
119. Eduards Latvia A2 51:11  
120. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 51:36  
121. Steve Smith United States BAOC 59:16  
122. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 60:21  
123. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 61:07  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  *****
Tyson Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
mouss France dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
lombech Belgium pégase dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  *****
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  *****
Flaska Czech Republic Vyspely Jih Cech dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
svante Sweden Söderhamns OK dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Oliver Nilsson Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  *****
ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 dnf  
rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Powen Sweden OK Löftan dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Kent Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Elisabet Mauritius IFK dnf  
JefBoeckx Belgium KOL dnf  
karins Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Rischmal Germany ASG dnf  
Beba Sweden OK Berget dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Ekhard Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK dnf  
Begga Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel dnf  
Loznya Ukraine O-Club dnf  
Rasmus Lau Denmark Allerød OK dnf