Catching Features

Forest sprint

Open:08:00 Feb 27 2008
Close:08:00 Mar 05 2008
Map:/Forest 1/events/Forest 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:pk
Description:the map isnt great and there are no north lines but it is a nice conversion, i guess its at least another comp.
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

149 official (+25 reruns) 9 comments

1. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 11:28  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:58  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:00  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:07  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:07  
6. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 12:25  
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 12:26  *****
8. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:29  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:42  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:50  
11. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 12:54  *****
12. Aakoo Finland 12:57  
13. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:03  
14. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 13:07  
15. offa Sweden Tuna 13:15  
16. beeker New Zealand papo 13:26  
17. Örnen Sweden TOK 13:28  
18. sas Norway n/a 13:35  *****
19. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 13:37  
20. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 13:41  
21. Mélanie France HVO 13:42  
22. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 13:43  
23. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:47  
24. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:56  *****
24. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 13:56  
26. jeb France VSO 14:07  
27. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:08  
28. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 14:14  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:25  
29. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:25  
31. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 14:28  *****
32. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 14:30  
33. Champ Scotland Bsk 14:33  
34. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:47  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:58  
35. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:58  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:00  
38. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:02  
39. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 15:06  
40. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:09  
41. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:10  *****
41. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 15:10  *****
43. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 15:12  
44. Ben Sand France viking 15:14  
45. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 15:19  
46. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 15:20  
47. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:23  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:27  
49. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:34  
50. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:40  
51. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 15:43  
52. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 15:46  
53. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 15:49  
54. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 15:56  
55. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 16:00  
56. zogge Guadeloupe 16:07  
57. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:13  
58. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:22  
59. pette Finland Kangasala SK 16:25  
60. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 16:29  
61. Lovisa Sweden Tullinge SK 16:30  
62. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:11  
63. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:14  
64. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 17:23  
64. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 17:23  
66. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 17:32  *****
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:47  
68. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 17:57  
69. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 18:04  
70. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 18:13  
71. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 18:31  
72. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 18:32  
73. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 18:35  
74. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 18:39  
75. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:41  
76. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:44  
77. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 19:02  
78. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 19:10  
79. Vairus Latvia Riga 19:13  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:20  
81. AR Sweden IKHP 19:25  
82. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 19:42  
83. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 20:51  
84. ittam Sweden IKHP 20:56  
85. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 21:32  
86. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 22:16  
87. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:26  
88. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 24:17  
89. JDP United States QOC 24:32  
90. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 25:58  
91. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 26:20  
92. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 27:09  
93. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 28:04  
94. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:19  
95. querem France orientalp 28:57  
96. wejo Sweden Småland 30:32  
97. Hson the manlocustella Sweden Kalixin Kaljamahat 31:17  
98. albertina Sweden g 36:40  
99. rogga Sweden polisens if 42:47  
100. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 45:01  
101. Newby Scotland ESO 57:40  
102. RATMAN New Zealand 67:51  
gab France vhso dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
Kennyhvo France HVO dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
spoutnik France ASQ dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
ROBERTB United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK dnf  
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  
akos Hungary HTC dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Martin Mareš Czech Republic OK Nový Bor dnf