Catching Features

CFMC08 3rd: Windsor Castle

Open:16:00 Feb 19 2008
Close:16:00 Mar 04 2008
Map:/CFMC08_3rd_Windsor/events/CFMC08 Windsor/day1/Escape.course
Created by:biggins
Description:by Janne Weckman A real map of Windsor Castle as a base. Zoom in once, its a sprint. You can run on the roof, where it is brown, get up there by the stairs. You may have to jump to get up the stairs or over small walls around the ponds.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

229 official (+112 reruns) 45 comments

1. Alri (4) Sweden OK Linné 23:24  
2. Razz. (3) Sweden OK Linné 24:06  
3. lynxet (3) France GO78 24:11  
4. alexander (3) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:19  
5. Marius Ødum (3) Denmark OK ØST 24:23  
6. Alri (3) Sweden OK Linné 24:29  
7. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 24:31  *****
8. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:45  
9. alexander (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:48  
10. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:25  *****
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:39  *****
12. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:05  
13. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:08  
14. Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI 26:15  
15. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:48  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 26:58  
16. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 26:58  
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:24  *****
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:29  *****
20. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:41  *****
21. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 27:43  
22. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:44  
23. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 27:46  *****
24. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 27:55  
25. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 28:09  
26. smed Kenya . 28:11  
27. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:12  
28. Lee (2) Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:26  
29. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:33  
30. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 28:39  
31. pette Finland Kangasala SK 28:44  
32. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 28:52  
33. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 29:00  
33. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 29:00  
35. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 29:14  
36. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 29:17  
36. teddy (7) Norway KLS 29:17  
38. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:19  
39. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 29:27  
40. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 29:37  
41. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 29:56  
42. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:58  
43. Tom Italy NTNUI 29:59  *****
44. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 30:15  
45. sas Norway n/a 30:18  *****
46. Vasili (2) Ukraine Kiev 30:26  
47. too fast! France theteam 30:27  
48. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 30:36  
49. Julien_ (2) France COTS 30:38  
50. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 30:47  *****
51. beeker New Zealand papo 30:48  
52. Ben Sand France viking 30:59  
53. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 31:11  
54. Vicko (2) Czech Republic SSU 31:19  
55. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 31:32  *****
56. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:37  
57. Fredde Sweden nxtg 31:53  *****
58. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 32:06  
59. pk Scotland ESOC 32:08  
60. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 32:28  
61. skymoon (4) France CRCO 32:30  
62. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 32:33  
63. mr Sweden OK Linné 32:51  
64. Aakoo Finland 32:58  
65. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 33:00  *****
66. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 33:17  
67. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 33:41  
68. lynxet (2) France GO78 33:58  
69. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 34:05  
70. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:16  *****
71. Joakim Carlsson (2) Sweden Täby ok 34:25  
72. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 34:43  
73. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 34:48  
74. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 34:59  
75. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 35:04  *****
76. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 35:10  
77. thomar_seis Italy TST 35:11  
78. gab France vhso 35:19  
79. OBT France KLS 35:31  
80. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 35:54  
81. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 35:55  
82. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 36:36  
83. Ben Sand (3) France viking 36:56  
84. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 36:58  
85. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:01  
86. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:04  
87. Madgic (3) France Cheyres CO 37:13  
88. wolfi Austria WAT 37:44  
89. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:49  *****
90. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 38:01  
91. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 38:18  
92. cherry Scotland Ayroc 38:26  
93. Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru 39:06  
94. Herminator (2) Denmark Odense OK 39:15  
95. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 39:19  *****
96. SISILI (3) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 39:27  
97. jean-pierre roger (3) France MARCO 39:38  
98. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 39:41  
99. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 40:18  
100. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 40:59  
101. Eddie Harwood (3) Scotland Moravian 41:02  
101. Masken Sweden OK Linné 41:02  
103. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 42:06  
104. Örnen Sweden TOK 42:20  
105. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 42:32  
106. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 42:49  
107. Rejler (2) Denmark SOK 42:53  
108. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:04  
109. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 43:12  
110. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 43:35  
111. Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke 44:08  
112. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 44:27  
113. SISILI (2) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 45:18  
114. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 46:16  
115. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 47:10  
116. Champ Scotland Bsk 49:47  
117. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 52:07  
118. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 54:36  
119. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 57:52  
120. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 59:46  
121. Marina Ukraine 69:06  
122. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 74:29  *****
123. francois (5) France bros 89:23  
124. Trufflehound (5) United States laoc 89:42  
125. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 101:29  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
svante Sweden Söderhamns OK dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  *****
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  *****
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  *****
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  *****
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  
Trufflehound United States laoc dnf  
Jodi United States TOC dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Herminator Denmark Odense OK dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Rejler Denmark SOK dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  *****
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
AR Sweden IKHP dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  *****
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Miss M Sweden dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  *****
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
mindsweeper Norway CSU dnf  *****
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Alm Sweden Främmestads IK dnf  
Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
jean-pierre roger France MARCO dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Løpe Norway Mook dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
chricke Finland IF Femman dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian dnf  
mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
DEDE France ESAT dnf  
Mélanie France HVO dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
IM Norway OK Linné dnf  *****
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
JefBoeckx Belgium KOL dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Davie New Zealand MOC dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Lovisa Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Stephan Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
bshields Canada CSU dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
lombech Belgium pégase dnf  
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  *****
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
alex_untitled Austria HSV OL Wr. Neustadt dnf  
Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Kent Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Bubber Germany Schwans oc dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
orjane Norway Minun dnf  
Madgic France Cheyres CO dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Ivar osmoen (2) Norway Os IL dnf  
Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  *****
rogga (2) Sweden polisens if dnf  
teddy (2) Norway KLS dnf  *****
PB&J (2) United States LAOC dnf  
Jodi (2) United States TOC dnf  *****
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
Trufflehound (2) United States laoc dnf  
Thorne (2) Finland JRV dnf  
roger (2) France marco dnf  
Chrissi (2) Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
jean-pierre roger (2) France MARCO dnf  
Krami (2) Turkmenistan Dzambul SK dnf  
karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Subbe (2) Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Eddie Harwood (2) Scotland Moravian dnf  *****
espen"bommern"raastad (2) Norway skien ok dnf  
francois (2) France bros dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Marius Ødum (2) Denmark OK ØST dnf  
rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Razz. (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Madgic (2) France Cheyres CO dnf  
BLegg (2) United States ORCA dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov (2) Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Bubber (2) Germany Schwans oc dnf  
OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Wayne Caplinger (2) United States BAOC dnf  
David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
sebi.h (2) Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
rjm (2) United States NEOH dnf  
ittam (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Mitsku (2) Finland dnf  
CalleR (2) Finland JRV dnf  
Tomo (2) Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Ola Martner (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Kripaps (2) Latvia Riga dnf  
skymoon (2) France CRCO dnf  
DanielStutz (2) Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
cheery2 (2) United Kingdom Sarum dnf  
killbill54 (2) France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Superkrille92 (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
OCADMUM (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Tyson (2) Australia Southern Arrows dnf  
rogga (3) Sweden polisens if dnf  
teddy (3) Norway KLS dnf  *****
PB&J (3) United States LAOC dnf  
Trufflehound (3) United States laoc dnf  
roger (3) France marco dnf  
Subbe (3) Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Chrissi (3) Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad (3) Norway skien ok dnf  
francois (3) France bros dnf  
Bubber (3) Germany Schwans oc dnf  
OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
skymoon (3) France CRCO dnf  
cheery2 (3) United Kingdom Sarum dnf  
OCADMUM (3) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
rogga (4) Sweden polisens if dnf  
teddy (4) Norway KLS dnf  *****
Trufflehound (4) United States laoc dnf  
Chrissi (4) Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Subbe (4) Norway Buvik IL dnf  
francois (4) France bros dnf  
roger (4) France marco dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad (4) Norway skien ok dnf  
teddy (5) Norway KLS dnf  *****
espen"bommern"raastad (5) Norway skien ok dnf  
Chrissi (5) Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
skymoon (5) France CRCO dnf  
teddy (6) Norway KLS dnf  
Trufflehound (6) United States laoc dnf  
Trufflehound (7) United States laoc dnf