Catching Features

Routechoice test!

Open:08:00 Dec 20 2007
Close:07:45 Jan 05 2008
Map:/veivalgstull/events/veivalgstull/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Phil
Description:Open areas, dense forest and high fences is perfect for good routechoices! WT: 12-13 min. Enjoy it!
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

178 official (+20 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:00  
2. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:09  *****
I quite like it! Good run too!
3. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 11:14  
4. CalleR Finland JRV 11:29  
4. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 11:29  
6. sparven Sweden IKHP 11:39  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:44  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:45  
9. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 11:48  
10. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:04  
11. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:08  
12. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 12:10  
13. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:16  
14. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:18  
15. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:21  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:25  
17. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:27  
not my taste
18. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:32  
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:36  
20. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:39  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 12:45  
22. Aakoo Finland 12:47  
23. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 12:50  
24. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:57  
25. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 13:09  
26. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:11  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:13  
28. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 13:16  
29. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:19  *****
30. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:20  
31. offa Sweden Tuna 13:23  
31. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 13:23  
33. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 13:25  
34. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:35  
Ok Race by me, some good route choises, but I prefer real maps
34. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 13:35  
36. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 13:46  
37. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 13:54  
38. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 13:56  
39. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:00  
40. Sami Norway Freidig 14:01  
41. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 14:04  
41. wolfi Austria WAT 14:04  
43. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 14:10  
44. sas Norway n/a 14:13  *****
Bad run, but quiet cool map :)
45. bzou France Dijon 14:19  
46. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:20  
47. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 14:23  
47. Örnen Sweden TOK 14:23  
49. Mitsku Finland 14:32  
50. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 14:40  
51. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:41  
52. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 14:47  
53. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 14:51  
54. Mula Sweden Stora tuna ik 14:52  
55. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 14:55  
56. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:00  
57. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 15:04  
58. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:14  
58. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 15:14  
60. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:25  
61. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:30  
61. kajari Finland 15:30  
63. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 15:31  
64. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 15:34  
65. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 15:41  
66. Masken Sweden OK Linné 15:43  
67. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:45  
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:55  
69. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 15:56  
70. fabien Belgium SNO 15:57  
71. thomar_seis Italy TST 16:15  
72. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:17  
73. Nichka Albania 16:22  
74. i-egor Russian Federation forpost 16:23  
75. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:28  
76. dre Belgium trol 16:29  
77. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 16:43  
78. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 16:44  
79. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 16:56  
80. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 16:59  
81. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:13  
82. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 17:17  
83. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:46  
84. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:55  
85. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 17:58  
86. Ben Sand France viking 18:28  
87. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 18:35  
88. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 18:44  
89. Alien Sweden IKHP 19:18  
90. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:38  
91. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 19:48  
92. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 20:03  
93. wejo Sweden Småland 20:08  
94. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:19  *****
I prefer it with genuine shape.
95. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 20:31  
96. jeb France VSO 20:42  
97. françoisjoly France TAD 20:43  
98. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 20:50  
99. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 21:05  
99. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 21:05  
101. BLegg United States ORCA 21:43  
102. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:58  
103. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 22:24  
104. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 23:42  
105. barbichou France LIFCO 24:11  
106. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 24:33  
107. peter70 Sweden Skattkärrs IF 24:41  
108. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 24:50  
109. francois France bros 24:58  
110. roger France marco 26:40  
110. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 26:40  
112. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:55  
113. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 27:11  
114. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 27:16  
115. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:18  
116. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 27:20  
117. rogga Sweden polisens if 27:31  
118. Wetheral England Ebor 27:33  
119. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 29:04  
120. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 29:38  
121. AhnKahn Sweden BroSö OK 31:13  
122. Marte Norway Byaasen 36:05  
123. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:38  
124. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 57:08  
rjm United States NEOH dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jepjep.
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
lasken-kristian Norway Tønsberg ol dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège dnf  
Johanr Sweden GMOK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Nilseman Sweden waxholmok dnf  
Linus Ericson Sweden SNO dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  *****
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Pep Andorra Club pireneenc dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Sipe Finland HS dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Emme Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
John Rickel United States dnf  
Blom Sweden Ok Skogsfalken dnf  
Nik Weber United States GCO dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK dnf