Catching Features

[rnd] Cambridgewick 2.5k

Open:19:45 Nov 10 2007
Close:07:00 Nov 25 2007
Map:/rnd-14ue0sg0sg2s0100rr005krr010101rr2s2s01/events/Cambridgewick/day1/Short Middle.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Short distance on a nice map with variating steepness, first part is kinda flat and last part of the course is quite steep.. Speedsettings - +15, going fast fast so it's easy to miss... Winnertime will be about 16min.. OBS: read desc. at 7th!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

141 official (+21 reruns) 7 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:28  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:39  
3. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:53  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:08  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:16  *****
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:18  
7. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 18:29  
8. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 19:03  
9. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:16  
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:18  
11. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:24  
11. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 19:24  
13. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:29  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:39  
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:45  
16. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:48  *****
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:57  
18. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 19:58  
19. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:00  
20. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:24  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:54  
22. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 21:17  
23. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:28  
24. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:30  
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:34  
26. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 21:48  
27. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:52  
28. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:53  *****
29. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 22:00  
30. Pim France HVO 22:02  
31. Julien_ France COTS 22:12  
32. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:26  
33. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 22:34  
34. Ben Sand France viking 22:37  
35. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:41  
36. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:46  
37. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:55  
38. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 23:03  
39. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 23:07  
40. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:14  
41. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:20  
42. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:24  
43. Blackburn Finland TP 23:29  
44. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 23:31  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:41  
46. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 24:08  
47. Fredde Sweden nxtg 24:20  
48. m-a Norway kil 24:25  
49. TottaNN Sweden tgok 24:32  
50. offa Sweden Tuna 24:50  
51. rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o 24:55  
52. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 25:17  
53. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 25:32  
54. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:23  
55. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 26:46  
56. OBT France KLS 27:04  
57. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 27:17  
58. SimonHej Sweden Köping-Kolsva OK 28:47  
59. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:00  
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:40  
61. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 30:15  
62. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 30:26  
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:59  
64. dre Belgium trol 31:17  
65. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 31:55  
66. wejo Sweden Småland 33:33  
67. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 34:03  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:25  
69. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 36:12  
70. Vairus Latvia Riga 36:15  
71. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 37:58  
72. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 39:22  
73. JDP United States QOC 40:41  
74. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 40:48  
75. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 43:44  
76. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 44:34  
77. taotao Finland If Brahe 45:51  
78. Hannis Sweden IKHP 55:16  
79. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 56:05  *****
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
xent Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
runwld2 United States WCOC dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Snabbfot Sweden IKHP dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
helena Sweden IKHP dnf  
Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Sipe Finland HS dnf  
uldis ogre Latvia Ibiza dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf