Catching Features

Middle 2,8 km

Open:07:00 Jun 26 2007
Close:07:00 Jul 03 2007
Map:/Fantasy3/events/Fantasy3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:This is my third try to upload this map (the oyhers were too big), but with boring textures now :(. Test run: 22 min, winner time: 21-22 min. OPEN forest...
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

134 official (+11 reruns) 15 comments

1. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 21:52  *****
2. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:07  
3. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 22:08  *****
4. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:16  
5. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:19  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:19  
7. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 22:22  *****
8. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 22:27  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:28  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:33  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:33  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:36  
13. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:37  *****
14. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:40  
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:42  
16. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 22:43  
17. Aakoo Finland 22:51  
18. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 22:53  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:54  *****
20. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 22:55  
21. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:57  
22. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 22:59  *****
22. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:59  
24. Thorne Finland JRV 23:01  
25. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:11  
26. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:22  
27. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 23:25  
28. sas Norway n/a 23:28  *****
29. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 23:29  
29. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 23:29  
31. OJ United Kingdom SYO 23:32  
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:43  
32. Julien_ France COTS 23:43  
34. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:45  
35. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 23:46  
36. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 23:47  
37. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 23:50  
38. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:54  
39. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:58  *****
40. lynxet France GO78 24:01  
41. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 24:02  
42. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 24:05  
43. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 24:09  
44. beeker New Zealand papo 24:10  
45. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 24:12  
46. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:21  
47. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 24:23  
48. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 24:30  
49. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 24:44  
50. nighto France COTS 24:47  
51. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 24:52  
52. jacks Sweden GMOK 24:53  
53. mkietis Latvia Ozons 24:54  
54. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 25:11  
55. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 25:14  
56. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:16  
57. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:21  
58. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:26  *****
59. segal Israel lev hasharon 25:36  
60. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:41  
61. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 25:48  
62. Mat6911 France LRACO 25:50  
63. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 25:53  
64. Forney New Zealand PAPO 25:55  *****
65. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 26:13  
66. Ben Sand France viking 26:20  
67. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 26:21  
68. Mitsku Finland 26:41  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:53  
70. jeb France VSO 26:55  
71. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 27:00  
72. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 27:03  
73. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:08  
74. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 27:11  
75. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:41  
76. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 27:45  
77. William Sweden Saik 27:59  
78. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:23  
79. dre Belgium trol 28:42  
80. Madgic France Cheyres CO 28:59  
81. Johannes Hov Høydal Norway fossum if 29:13  
82. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 29:18  
83. O-Outan France Thai'O 29:25  
84. Segisteg Sweden 29:26  
85. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 29:27  
86. Tof France Annecy SO 29:53  
87. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 30:00  
88. Vairus Latvia Riga 30:42  
89. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 30:50  
90. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 31:05  
91. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 31:13  
92. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 31:51  
93. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 32:02  
94. peterle Germany Semper O 32:07  
95. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:44  
96. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 32:48  
97. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 33:10  
98. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 33:15  
99. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 33:51  
100. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 33:55  
100. cyrus Switzerland 33:55  
102. JDP United States QOC 34:03  
103. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 34:05  
104. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 34:51  
105. roger France marco 34:58  
106. biloute France tad 35:07  
107. tichym Czech Republic tjh 35:27  
108. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 36:02  
109. Akva Ukraine Odessa 36:07  
110. Eduards Latvia A2 37:07  
111. Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK 37:28  
112. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 37:46  
113. Alm Sweden Främmestads IK 38:42  
114. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 39:12  
115. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 40:17  
116. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:49  
117. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 42:25  
118. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 44:41  
119. PrescotSr United States SMOC 45:16  
120. rjm United States NEOH 50:51  
121. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 59:17  
122. rogga Sweden polisens if 68:45  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Perry Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Traner Sweden LOK dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
orienterings proffset Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf