Catching Features

Marshallburg 3days ~ Intro

Open:17:30 Jun 08 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 15 2007
Map:/Marshallburg/events/Marshallburg3days/day1/firstdayintro.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Random map with speedupsettings, nonhitting trees and very nice terrain. Settup: 1st day: Intro 1.5k 10c 2nd day: Middle 3k 11c 3rd day: Long 6k 21c Last/4th day: Sprint 1.9k 15c day, 1, 2 and 3 have the same startpoint.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

130 official (+16 reruns) 10 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 11:49  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:57  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:07  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:29  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:34  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:39  
7. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 12:43  *****
8. Aakoo Finland 12:46  
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:53  
10. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:57  
11. ms Norway HMKG 13:00  
11. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 13:00  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:01  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:05  
15. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 13:11  *****
15. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 13:11  
17. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:14  
18. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 13:16  
19. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 13:17  
20. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:23  
21. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:30  
22. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 13:34  
23. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 13:35  
24. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:42  
25. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:43  
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:43  
27. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:49  
28. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 13:50  
29. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 13:57  
30. Julien_ France COTS 14:03  
31. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 14:04  
31. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:04  *****
31. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:04  
34. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:05  
34. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 14:05  
36. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 14:07  
37. offa Sweden Tuna 14:14  
38. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:26  
38. pk Scotland ESOC 14:26  
40. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 14:32  
41. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:41  
42. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 14:43  
43. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:46  
43. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 14:46  
45. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:02  
46. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:04  
46. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 15:04  
48. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:06  
49. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:09  
50. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 15:10  
50. olive France esat 15:10  
52. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 15:20  
53. Miikaa Finland Koovee 15:23  
54. Kripaps Latvia Riga 15:31  
55. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:34  
56. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 15:35  
57. jacks Sweden GMOK 15:44  
57. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 15:44  
59. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:47  
60. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:48  
61. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:51  
62. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 15:55  
63. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:57  
64. segal Israel lev hasharon 15:58  
64. Christopher Norway OK Moss 15:58  
66. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 15:59  
67. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 16:01  
68. Chao Chen China Orienteering Aassociation of Chin 16:07  
69. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:08  
69. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 16:08  
71. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 16:12  
72. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 16:40  
73. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 16:53  
74. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 16:57  
75. Thor Nørskov Denmark OK øst 17:41  
76. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:45  *****
76. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:45  
78. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 17:50  
79. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 18:04  
80. JDP United States QOC 18:08  
81. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 18:10  
82. Morecambe Unwise United Kingdom SROC 18:25  
83. jeb France VSO 18:29  
84. piel France ACA 18:41  
85. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 18:53  
86. dre Belgium trol 19:21  
87. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 19:30  
88. manuel Spain ALCON 19:37  
89. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 19:57  
90. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 20:15  
91. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 20:26  
92. Tof France Annecy SO 20:40  
93. PrescotSr United States SMOC 20:46  
94. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 20:48  
95. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 21:11  
96. Boats United Kingdom ELO 21:13  
97. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 21:38  
98. flx Netherlands MINOR 21:57  
99. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 22:11  
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:13  
101. juju France csmr 23:26  
102. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 23:44  
103. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 25:34  
104. mjh Australia PO-A 26:25  
105. roger France marco 26:31  
106. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 27:32  
107. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 27:46  
108. freddyg Togo guy 27:53  
109. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 28:50  
110. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 29:01  
111. Harrison McCartney United Kingdom OD 39:43  
112. cyrus Switzerland 40:15  
113. Robert Wagnon United States SLOC 141:19  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
(lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Conz Ireland CorkO dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL dnf  
FredTurner Canada Ottawa dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf