Catching Features

[Random] ~ Sprint

Open:02:15 Jun 08 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 13 2007
Map:/rnd-02nz0sg0e8gob47o2t0m6yrr000000rrb40101/events/Norwoodboro State Forest/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:tschive
Description:sprint distance with very many controls on a short distance. Winnertime, 16-17min maybe... a little steep, speedupsetting and no-hitting trees . GOOD LUCK!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

101 official (+5 reruns) 11 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:44  
2. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:46  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:04  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:07  
5. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 16:09  *****
6. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:16  
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:18  
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:35  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:37  
10. Aakoo Finland 16:49  
11. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:56  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:14  
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:14  
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:16  
15. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:30  
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:31  
16. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 17:31  
18. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:32  
19. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:43  
20. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:52  
21. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:53  *****
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:54  
23. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 18:06  *****
24. Blackburn Finland TP 18:10  
25. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:13  
26. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:29  *****
27. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 18:30  
28. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 18:34  
29. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:39  
30. Julien_ France COTS 18:40  
31. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:46  
32. nighto France COTS 19:04  
33. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 19:10  
33. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 19:10  
35. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:19  
36. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 19:21  
37. Örnen Sweden TOK 19:22  
38. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:37  
39. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:50  
40. jacks Sweden GMOK 20:00  
40. pette Finland Kangasala SK 20:00  
42. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:01  
43. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:03  
44. niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK 20:08  
45. olive France esat 20:33  
46. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 20:35  
47. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:58  
48. hea Sweden VBOL 21:18  
49. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 21:28  
50. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:36  
51. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 21:43  
52. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 21:44  
53. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 21:54  
54. peterle Germany Semper O 21:58  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:11  
56. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 22:47  
57. Ben Sand France viking 22:48  
58. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:05  
59. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:22  
60. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 23:37  *****
61. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 25:08  
62. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 25:35  
63. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 26:02  
64. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 26:06  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:16  *****
66. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 26:43  
67. Christopher Norway OK Moss 26:59  
68. manuel Spain ALCON 27:14  
69. JDP United States QOC 27:18  
70. segal Israel lev hasharon 27:43  
71. juju France csmr 28:02  
72. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 28:07  
73. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 30:07  
74. Tof France Annecy SO 30:08  
75. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 30:27  
76. offa Sweden Tuna 30:35  
77. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 30:49  
78. dre Belgium trol 31:02  
79. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 32:17  
80. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 34:45  
81. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 36:40  
82. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 46:03  
83. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 65:04  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sark Yemen Hadschi dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
cyrus Switzerland dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Thor Nørskov Denmark OK øst dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
OO Finland Kangasala SK dnf