Catching Features

Public Area 2,2 km

Open:07:00 May 24 2007
Close:07:00 May 31 2007
Map:/map/events/map/day1/bana2.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:The second competiotion on this map. Water are still PASSABLE, but you have to swim. Test run: 19 min. Winner time: 17-19 min
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

102 official (+11 reruns) 11 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:01  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:19  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:29  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:30  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:35  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:45  
7. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:49  *****
8. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:52  *****
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 18:56  
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:00  
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:01  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:06  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:12  
14. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:17  *****
15. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 19:23  
16. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:35  
17. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 19:38  
18. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 19:41  
19. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 19:50  
20. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 20:02  
20. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 20:02  
22. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 20:09  
23. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 20:17  
24. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:22  
25. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 20:24  
26. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:29  
27. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:32  
28. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:35  
29. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 20:36  
30. Blackburn Finland TP 20:48  
31. nighto France COTS 20:56  
32. olive France esat 20:59  
33. hea Sweden VBOL 21:05  
34. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 21:06  
35. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:07  *****
36. Aakoo Finland 21:08  
37. sas Norway n/a 21:16  *****
38. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:19  
39. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 21:22  *****
40. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 21:24  
41. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:25  
42. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:29  
42. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 21:29  
44. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:35  
45. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 21:36  
46. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:44  
47. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 21:46  
48. Ben Sand France viking 21:48  
49. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 21:56  
50. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 22:18  
51. jacks Sweden GMOK 22:19  
52. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 22:23  
53. Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK 22:29  
54. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 22:31  
55. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:42  *****
56. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:52  
57. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 22:54  
58. borisgr United States OK Linné 23:05  
59. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 23:40  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:41  
61. segal Israel lev hasharon 24:03  
62. ms Norway HMKG 24:09  
63. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 24:12  
64. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:23  
65. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 25:01  
66. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 25:15  
67. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 25:23  
68. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 25:36  
69. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 25:38  *****
70. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 25:57  
71. Thorne Finland JRV 26:05  
72. offa Sweden Tuna 26:07  
73. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 26:13  
74. dre Belgium trol 27:44  
75. mjh Australia PO-A 29:04  
76. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:31  
77. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 30:07  
78. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 31:10  
79. marief Sweden Lunds OK 32:13  
80. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 32:31  
81. jpenas Spain Gallaecia Raid 33:00  
82. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 34:01  
83. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 34:16  
84. O-Outan France Thai'O 34:43  
85. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 35:04  
86. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 36:35  
87. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 40:03  
88. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 51:49  
89. freddyg Togo guy 56:24  
90. mlyons United States ROC 58:12  
91. PrescotSr United States SMOC 60:44  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK dnf