Catching Features

7 days - Stage 1

Open:06:00 Jan 01 2007
Close:06:00 Jan 14 2007
Map:/SPM/events/SPM/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Gio
Description:
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

183 official (+24 reruns) hide comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:31  
25 secs at 10th :( so stupid there!!! GOOD OLD SPEEDSETTINGS!!!!!
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:32  
3. Théo France Annecy SO 18:42  
4. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:58  *****
one tree
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:59  
some misstakes
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:02  
7. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 19:03  
8. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:08  
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 19:10  
10. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 19:11  
11. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:16  
Wierd, running on an old map.
12. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:22  
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:23  *****
few small mistakes, about 45 sec, missed finish becouse of the missing object
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:47  *****
not ur finest map
15. Mats Norway Halden SK 19:55  
Same again:S Better this time, but a miss to 10th and 4th:D
15. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:55  
17. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:59  
18. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:08  *****
3 or 4 trees, superanoying!
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:10  
19. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 20:10  *****
so bad race :(
21. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:21  
22. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 20:22  
23. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:25  
24. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:27  
24. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:27  
24. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 20:27  
27. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:30  
28. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:38  
29. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 20:40  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:43  
I tried to avoid trees and nearly managed...but i hit the Yeti instead:-)
31. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:47  
32. godders Great Britain Interlopers 21:04  
33. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 21:08  
34. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 21:09  
35. henke b Sweden Kils OK 21:10  
36. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:11  
37. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:14  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:22  
39. Thorne Finland JRV 21:23  
40. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:28  
41. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 21:31  
42. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 21:43  
42. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:43  
42. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 21:43  
45. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 21:54  
46. Nails United Kingdom SYO 22:07  
47. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:31  *****
Nice terrain, to many trees.
48. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:40  
49. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 22:42  
50. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 22:46  
51. Ally Israel Temp OK 22:47  
52. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 22:56  
53. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 22:57  
54. frOls Norway OK Moss 23:01  
54. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 23:01  
56. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:03  
57. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:08  
57. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:08  *****
Have you other guys noticed how the new update has destroyed the trees on the old maps? It seems to have just put all the trees which are used and spread them over the entire map except the open areas.
59. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 23:11  
60. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 23:14  
61. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 23:17  
62. Blackburn Finland TP 23:19  
63. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:24  
64. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 23:34  
65. Pantse Finland YP 23:57  
66. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 24:01  
67. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 24:18  
68. OJ United Kingdom SYO 24:21  
69. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 24:29  
70. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 24:37  
71. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 24:38  
72. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 24:39  
73. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:46  
74. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 24:58  
75. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 25:05  
76. skimber United Kingdom DVO 25:07  
77. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 25:08  
78. nilmag Sweden LOK 25:10  
79. Michol Libya 25:20  
80. sjokan Sweden Täby 25:45  
81. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 25:47  
82. silva Samoa coa 26:27  
83. MKG France KLS 26:45  
84. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:59  
85. mila Finland 27:09  
86. julien France coatarmor 29 27:10  
87. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 27:12  
87. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:12  
89. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 27:19  
90. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 27:21  
90. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:21  
92. Mikee Switzerland bussola ok 27:30  
93. Felfri Columbia 27:44  
94. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:47  
95. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 27:54  
96. jeb France VSO 28:05  
97. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 28:15  
98. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 28:17  
99. vx Norway Tyrving IL 28:18  
100. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 28:19  *****
Really not the best. No feature at the finish. uncrossable cliffs crossable. Red colour hides controls. Very odd vegetation. No good routechoice.
101. offa Sweden Tuna 28:29  
102. kajari Finland 28:31  
103. Lars Norway NN 28:33  
104. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 28:36  
105. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 28:38  
106. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:55  
107. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 29:15  
107. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 29:15  
109. hea Sweden VBOL 29:19  *****
110. mmcleod Scotland ESOC 29:22  
111. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 29:37  
111. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 29:37  
113. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 30:26  
114. Masken Sweden OK Linné 30:34  
115. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 30:41  
116. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 30:48  
117. chriscol France COL 30:58  
118. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 31:01  
119. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 31:07  
120. TottaNN Sweden tgok 31:16  
121. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 31:49  
122. Bibilion France Lyon 31:53  
Very nice , a pleasure ! I was slow because of my compass , gonna buy a new one , so watch out fellows , Great Bibi will be back ...
123. bart v Belgium Omega 32:42  
124. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 32:51  
125. GregBalter United States DVOA 33:11  
126. Simpe Sweden Bjurholm 33:14  
127. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 33:20  
128. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 33:36  
129. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:13  *****
130. olive France esat 34:28  
131. Lukas Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG 34:57  
132. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 35:42  
133. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 35:52  
134. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 36:59  
135. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 37:45  
136. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 37:47  
137. sparven Sweden IKHP 38:01  
138. roger France marco 38:40  
139. mxh Australia PO-A 40:14  
140. wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried 40:44  
141. Xtof Belgium ASUB Orientation 40:52  
142. Genar D Belgium TROL 42:30  
143. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 43:23  
144. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 44:01  
145. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 44:23  
146. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 48:47  
147. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 52:41  
148. AlanP France Annecy SO 53:52  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
Falki Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
fartleck France COL dnf  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
L@uri Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Solid trees suck
thompoir France CO Mulhouse dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
mike denver Costa Rica dnf  
Couldn't get off the house
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
colinl United Kingdom interlopers dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
ninja Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers dnf  
vov. Russian Federation Neitron dnf  
Lloyd Biddell United Kingdom Walton Chasers dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Knoppen dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf