Catching Features

[OCAD] Spring Lake Middle

Open:06:00 Dec 26 2006
Close:06:00 Jan 02 2007
Map:/Spring Lake/events/Spring Lake/day1/COMP2.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:New course, read 1. leg carefully! This map is very nice for beginners, but the "pro's" will still have to fight hard to win. OCAD map provided by Shcive (thanks ;)), he hasn't seen the cf-map or course so if he runs thats not unfair.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

153 official (+34 reruns) 11 comments

1. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:47  
2. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:50  *****
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:03  
4. Ours du 69 France JOG 18:06  
5. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:07  *****
6. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 18:08  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:09  
8. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:11  *****
9. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 18:14  
10. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:18  
11. orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat 18:24  
11. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:24  
13. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 18:27  
14. mike denver Costa Rica 18:30  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:32  
15. OJ United Kingdom SYO 18:32  
17. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:35  
18. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:36  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:37  
20. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:38  *****
21. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 18:39  
22. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 18:41  
23. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 18:44  
24. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 18:47  
25. Théo France JOG 18:50  
26. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:56  
27. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:59  *****
27. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:59  
27. gla Finland OJO 18:59  
30. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:02  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:02  
32. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 19:03  *****
33. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:04  
34. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:05  
35. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 19:06  
36. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 19:07  
37. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 19:09  
38. Nails United Kingdom SYO 19:13  
39. too fast! France theteam 19:14  
40. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 19:17  
41. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 19:18  
42. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 19:20  
43. Michol Libya 19:23  
44. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:26  
45. Blackburn Finland TP 19:29  
46. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 19:31  
47. jover Belgium OMEGA 19:35  *****
48. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:36  
48. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 19:36  
50. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 19:38  
51. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 19:41  
51. Julien_ France COTS 19:41  
53. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:43  
53. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:43  
55. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 19:44  
56. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:47  *****
56. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 19:47  
58. henke b Sweden Kils OK 19:48  
59. Utt Sweden OK Computer 19:52  
60. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 19:55  
61. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:00  
62. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 20:05  *****
63. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:06  *****
64. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:27  
65. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 20:35  
66. Genar D Belgium TROL 20:38  
67. olive France esat 20:40  
68. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:50  *****
69. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 20:51  
70. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 20:54  
71. offa Sweden Tuna 20:55  
72. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 20:56  
73. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 20:58  
74. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 20:59  
75. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:00  
76. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:01  
77. wolfi Austria WAT 21:06  
78. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 21:09  
79. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:12  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:13  
81. kajari Finland 21:14  
82. Thorne Finland JRV 21:18  
83. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:20  
84. scary Norway Asker SK 21:23  
85. skimber United Kingdom DVO 21:29  
86. sjokan Sweden Täby 21:30  
87. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 21:31  
87. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:31  
89. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 21:36  
90. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:41  
91. agustincb Spain Calasparra 21:46  
92. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:49  
93. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 22:01  
94. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 22:08  
95. Bobby Ljunggren Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:14  
95. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 22:14  
97. jeb France VSO 22:22  
98. wagner Norway KSOL 22:23  
99. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 23:00  
100. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 23:01  
101. frOls Norway OK Moss 23:05  
102. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 23:09  
103. chriscol France COL 23:21  
104. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 23:25  
105. integrall Israel Temp OK 23:41  
106. Stan Sweden OK Linne 23:42  
107. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 23:43  
108. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 23:44  
109. Often Norway Tynset 24:22  
110. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:23  
111. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 24:32  
112. bart v Belgium Omega 24:44  
113. Trond Einar Norway OL Trollelg 24:57  
113. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 24:57  
115. Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus 25:18  
116. mila Finland 25:19  
117. Nicholas Morgan Norway Kristiansand OK 25:24  
118. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:31  
119. Segisteg Sweden 25:33  
120. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 25:39  
121. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 25:43  
122. Bibilion France Lyon 26:08  
123. Masken Sweden OK Linné 26:22  
124. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 26:23  
125. Mike United Kingdom SYO 26:25  
126. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 26:51  
127. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 27:14  
127. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 27:14  
129. Azur Austria OLC Wienerwald 27:36  
130. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 28:43  
131. arthur United States ROC/CNYO 28:58  
132. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 29:16  
133. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 30:05  
134. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 30:11  
135. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 30:46  
136. wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried 31:40  
137. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 31:48  
138. JDP United States QOC 32:13  
139. Xtof Belgium ASUB Orientation 33:39  
140. Per Einar Norway Trollelg 35:14  
141. fartleck France COL 36:11  
142. DEDE France ESAT 36:43  
143. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 44:30  
144. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 45:46  
145. Løpe Norway Mook 49:00  
146. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 104:31  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
gristwood United Kingdom EWOK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf