Catching Features

Remendo - Centro - Middle 2

Open:08:00 Dec 25 2006
Close:08:00 Jan 02 2007
Map:/Remendo - Centro - NL/events/Remendo - Centro - NL/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:Nuno Pires
Description:Same map with NL added as requested. Highlight 1 or 2 legs.Middle course with center area with close CP's all used but prone to lose seconds. Tried to get descriptions as IOF stands for.Last course on this map.Next Remendo map will be mind br(e)aking!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

122 official (+15 reruns) 12 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:00  *****
2. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:17  *****
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:19  *****
4. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 21:22  *****
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:29  *****
6. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:42  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:45  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:46  
9. Nails United Kingdom SYO 21:52  
10. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:53  *****
11. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 22:05  *****
12. Mr. Andersson Cape Verde Cape Verde 22:07  
13. too fast! France theteam 22:09  
14. Théo France JOG 22:14  
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:15  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:15  
15. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:15  
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:17  
19. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 22:18  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:18  
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:19  
22. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:20  
23. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:21  *****
24. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 22:25  
25. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:26  
26. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 22:28  
26. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 22:28  
28. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:34  
29. scary Norway Asker SK 22:36  
30. OJ United Kingdom SYO 22:40  
31. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:41  
32. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 22:48  
33. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 22:55  
34. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:09  
35. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 23:20  
36. mb Norway FSK 23:22  
37. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:25  
38. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 23:28  
39. Blackburn Finland TP 23:35  *****
39. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 23:35  
41. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:37  *****
42. mike denver Costa Rica 23:39  
43. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 23:40  
44. lucasbasset France JOG 23:47  
45. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 23:51  
46. Thorne Finland JRV 23:53  
47. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 23:54  
48. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:56  
49. frOls Norway OK Moss 23:57  
50. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:11  
51. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:20  
52. wagner Norway KSOL 24:24  
53. Julien_ France COTS 24:27  
54. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 24:30  
55. gla Finland OJO 24:33  
56. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 24:42  
57. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 24:55  
58. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:01  
59. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 25:06  
60. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 25:22  
61. Mats Norway Halden SK 25:30  *****
62. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 25:48  
63. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 25:57  
64. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 26:06  
65. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:07  
66. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 26:16  
67. olive France esat 26:22  
68. Genar D Belgium TROL 26:23  
69. gristwood United Kingdom EWOK 26:24  
70. wolfi Austria WAT 26:33  
71. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 26:35  
72. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 26:38  
72. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 26:38  
74. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 26:40  
75. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:44  *****
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:44  
75. offa Sweden Tuna 26:44  
78. mpongo Austria HSV Pinkafeld 27:16  
79. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 27:39  
80. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 27:43  
81. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:03  
82. Nicholas Morgan Norway Kristiansand OK 28:40  
83. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 28:44  
84. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:47  
85. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 28:54  
86. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 29:02  
87. sjokan Sweden Täby 29:10  
88. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 29:20  
89. Bibilion France Lyon 29:45  
90. Segisteg Sweden 29:48  
91. OlafCZE Czech Republic TJ Turnov 31:44  
92. mila Finland 31:45  
93. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 31:53  
94. agustincb Spain Calasparra 32:30  
95. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 33:01  
96. tomasek Czech Republic TJH 34:07  
97. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 34:48  
98. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 35:23  
99. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:25  
100. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 36:28  
101. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 37:17  
102. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 37:30  
103. JDP United States QOC 38:27  
104. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 38:55  
105. Masken Sweden OK Linné 39:36  
106. _lukaS_ Austria HSV Wals 41:10  
107. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:23  
108. Lisa Pedersen Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 42:36  
109. AlanP France Annecy SO 61:14  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Olga Heimens Netherlands Argus dnf  
Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
m-a Norway kil dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Often Norway Tynset dnf  
Tomten Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf