Catching Features

[OCAD] Brindisi City

Open:06:00 Nov 17 2006
Close:06:00 Nov 24 2006
Map:/Brindisi/events/Brindisi/day1/COMP.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:City orienteering High speed, lots of routechoises, long course. NB!: HEGDES ARE IMPASSABLE! Testrun: 24min, Winnertime: <24min Good luck! =)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

159 official (+35 reruns) 19 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 20:59  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:10  *****
3. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:45  *****
4. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 22:00  *****
5. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:20  *****
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 22:33  *****
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:57  *****
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:59  
9. SchIve Norway Halden SK 23:08  
10. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:11  
11. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 23:14  
12. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 23:17  *****
13. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:19  *****
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:28  *****
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:34  
16. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 23:43  
17. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 23:59  
18. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:12  
19. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 24:17  
19. Bard Norway Halden SK 24:17  
21. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 24:23  
22. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:26  
23. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:38  
24. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:41  
25. Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 24:48  
26. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:50  
27. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 24:54  *****
28. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 25:05  
29. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 25:09  *****
30. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 25:25  
31. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:35  
32. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 26:00  
32. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 26:00  
34. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 26:09  
35. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:13  
36. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:18  
37. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:22  
38. ms Norway HMKG 26:23  
39. Sami Norway Freidig 26:27  
40. mike denver Costa Rica 26:29  
41. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 26:35  
42. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 26:38  
43. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 26:47  
44. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 26:55  
45. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:02  
46. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:53  
47. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 28:05  
48. OJ United Kingdom SYO 28:10  
49. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:13  *****
50. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 28:14  
51. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 28:18  
52. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:25  
53. Eirik Norway NTNUI 28:46  
54. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:53  *****
55. Mats Norway Halden SK 28:59  
56. Pardal Finland Lynx 29:25  
57. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 29:28  
58. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 29:56  
59. pette Finland Kangasala SK 29:57  
60. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 30:08  
61. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 30:09  
62. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:17  
63. julien France coatarmor 29 30:18  
64. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 30:33  
65. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 30:58  
66. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:17  
67. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 31:33  
68. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 31:40  
69. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:43  
70. Nails United Kingdom SYO 31:58  
71. Pim France HVO 32:51  
72. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 33:34  
73. fäbu Switzerland OLV Baselland/ Leksands OK 33:48  
74. jeb France VSO 34:12  
75. olive France esat 34:19  
76. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:38  
77. Bibilion France Lyon 35:45  
78. offa Sweden Tuna 36:17  
79. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 36:28  
80. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 36:51  
81. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 37:17  
82. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 38:00  
83. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 38:37  
84. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 38:58  
85. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 39:39  
86. agustincb Spain Calasparra 40:24  
87. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 41:02  
87. lynxet France GO78 41:02  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:36  
90. Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 44:06  
91. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 44:07  
92. bart v Belgium Omega 45:05  
93. gab France vhso 47:39  
94. Maik Finland PR 52:11  
95. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 52:26  *****
96. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 55:11  
97. arthur United States ROC/CNYO 55:26  
98. peterle Germany Semper O 55:32  
99. sebastian vontobel Switzerland OLG Suhr 57:05  
100. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 58:32  
101. Adam United States OCIN 59:56  
102. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 60:18  
103. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 62:05  
104. Genar D Belgium TROL 65:05  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Olga Finland OuTa dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Gante Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
barbichou France LIFCO dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
ToniIRL Ireland Cork O dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
M.Endo Japan TOKYO OL Club dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Often Norway Tynset dnf  
daddy1 Kenya kenya o-team dnf  
Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK dnf  
monnepock Sweden GMOK dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf