Catching Features

[OCAD] luc's city-sprint

Open:01:30 Nov 14 2006
Close:08:00 Nov 22 2006
Map:/fanta-city/events/city-o/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:since my EDITOR crashes as soon i have trees on my map, i tried to make a city-o, based on a pwt map (oyvind posted some weeks ago) i put speed 1 down..so it's easier to catch the edges + read the map, although hard! //how to get different housetextures?
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

171 official (+34 reruns) 24 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:37  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:15  *****
3. SchIve Norway Halden SK 21:20  *****
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:04  *****
4. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 22:04  
6. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:08  
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:13  *****
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 22:40  
9. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 22:49  
10. jover Belgium OMEGA 23:11  
11. mb Norway FSK 23:15  
12. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 23:17  *****
13. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:20  
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:24  
14. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:24  *****
16. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 23:31  
17. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 23:41  
18. Krille* Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:53  
19. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:19  *****
19. Sami Norway Freidig 24:19  
21. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:22  
22. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 24:25  
23. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:29  *****
24. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 24:39  *****
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:50  
26. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:51  *****
27. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 24:52  
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:55  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:00  
30. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 25:06  
30. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 25:06  *****
32. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:18  *****
33. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 25:46  
34. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:52  
35. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 25:56  
36. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 26:04  
37. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 26:05  
38. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 26:06  
39. Olga Finland OuTa 26:11  *****
40. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 26:19  
41. Nails United Kingdom SYO 26:23  
42. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:26  
43. mkietis Latvia Ozons 26:39  
44. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 26:54  
45. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:07  
46. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 27:10  
47. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:20  
48. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:32  
49. Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum 27:44  
50. Eirik Norway NTNUI 27:48  
51. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:58  
52. mike denver Costa Rica 28:06  
53. Pardal Finland Lynx 28:09  
54. OJ United Kingdom SYO 28:11  
55. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 28:41  
56. olive France esat 28:59  
57. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:24  
58. Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering 30:02  
59. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 30:23  
60. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:13  
61. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:38  
62. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:03  *****
63. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 32:46  
64. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:47  
65. kiwi New Zealand OLC Kapreolo 33:14  
66. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 33:16  
67. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 33:17  
68. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 33:24  
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:35  
70. godders Great Britain Interlopers 33:43  
71. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 33:49  
72. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 34:08  
73. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 35:05  
74. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 35:24  
75. vx Norway Tyrving IL 35:26  
76. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 35:37  
77. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 35:59  
78. MKozelsky Czech Republic KOS Krnov 36:03  
79. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:33  *****
80. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 38:14  
81. Pim France HVO 39:20  
82. Kripaps Latvia Riga 39:42  
83. DRO Switzerland ZesOLNak 39:59  
84. bart v Belgium Omega 41:41  
85. Dan Byström Sweden OK Virdarna 42:03  
86. bzou France Dijon 45:07  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 46:47  
88. mr_teal Italy tumiza 47:23  
89. Maik Finland PR 49:19  
90. barbichou France LIFCO 51:19  
91. Stan Sweden OK Linne 58:18  
92. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 64:55  
93. Adam United States OCIN 69:36  
94. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 74:07  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor dnf  
Toni Finland SV dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  *****
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
ms Norway HMKG dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
Kerstin Pettersson Sweden Ludvika OK dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
vaskinn Norway NTNUI dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard dnf  
oltompa Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Run Norway EIF dnf  
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
toeffetom Norway Fart ok dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
M.Endo Japan TOKYO OL Club dnf  
Avanti Finland NiPy dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Often Norway Tynset dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
sebastian vontobel Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Orienterik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK dnf  
monnepock Sweden GMOK dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
xent Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Audun Resser Norway Kongsberg O-lag dnf  
ninja Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf