Catching Features

[OCAD] Metsis-Middle

Open:06:00 Nov 12 2006
Close:06:00 Nov 19 2006
Map:/Small_fantasy/events/event1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Pevi
Description:New fantasy. Quite a long course for such a small map. Be concentrated and have fun!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

129 official (+14 reruns) 23 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:04  *****
2. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:31  *****
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:37  
4. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 23:58  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:06  *****
5. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 24:06  *****
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 24:11  *****
8. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:12  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:20  *****
10. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:21  
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:28  
12. mike denver Costa Rica 24:34  
13. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:37  *****
14. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 24:46  *****
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 25:06  
16. mb Norway FSK 25:07  
17. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 25:09  *****
17. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:09  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 25:20  
20. Utt Sweden OK Computer 25:26  
21. Bard Norway Halden SK 25:30  
22. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 25:39  
23. Jones Italy TST 25:45  
24. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:53  
25. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 25:55  
25. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:55  *****
27. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 26:02  
28. SchIve Norway Halden SK 26:06  
29. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:22  
30. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:30  
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:35  
32. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 26:41  *****
33. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 26:53  
34. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:10  
35. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 27:17  
36. Thorne Finland JRV 27:22  *****
37. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 27:38  
38. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:51  *****
39. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:59  
40. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 28:01  
41. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:11  
42. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 28:14  
43. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 28:28  
44. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:30  
45. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 28:33  
46. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 28:38  
47. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:39  
48. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:40  
49. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 28:51  
50. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 29:01  *****
51. Toni Finland SV 29:06  
52. Pardal Finland Lynx 29:16  
53. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 29:40  
54. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 29:55  
55. Mats Norway Halden SK 30:00  
56. aghusgh Yemen HUHU 30:12  *****
57. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 30:25  
57. Pim France HVO 30:25  
59. Blackburn Finland TP 30:50  
60. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 31:08  
61. dante Guernsey 31:13  
62. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 31:49  
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:04  *****
64. Alban Dalberto France VSO 32:18  
65. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 32:27  
66. frOls Norway OK Moss 32:37  
67. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 32:46  
68. mkietis Latvia Ozons 32:47  
69. pette Finland Kangasala SK 32:53  
70. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 33:41  
71. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:37  
72. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:03  
73. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:07  
73. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 35:07  
75. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:20  
76. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 36:06  
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:38  
78. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:58  *****
79. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 37:27  
80. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 37:44  
81. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 38:05  
82. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 38:30  
83. Michol Libya 39:04  
84. bzou France Dijon 39:44  
85. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 40:21  
86. Bibilion France Lyon 41:51  
87. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 42:13  
88. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 42:21  
89. olive France esat 42:31  
90. Segisteg Sweden 45:49  
91. bart v Belgium Omega 46:13  
92. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 50:08  
93. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 53:06  
94. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 55:02  
95. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 55:28  
96. flx Netherlands MINOR 60:02  
97. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 63:47  
98. Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK 65:02  
99. tintin Switzerland geneva 119:51  
biggins United States CSU dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
Øyvind Norway NTNUI dnf  
scary Norway Asker SK dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Firairs_fr France TAD dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  *****
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Wicked Western Sahara Wing dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
berra Sweden lunnervikens ok dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Panda Finland ojo dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf