Catching Features

OCAD City Sprint

Open:08:00 Nov 11 2006
Close:08:00 Nov 18 2006
Map:/city/events/city/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Very easy city sprint for beginners. Made for testing to create some city things with the new converter.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

151 official (+25 reruns) 16 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:54  
1. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 14:54  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:57  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:58  
5. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 14:59  *****
6. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:01  *****
6. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:01  
8. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:03  
9. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 15:04  
10. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:05  
10. Nails United Kingdom SYO 15:05  
12. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 15:06  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:08  
14. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:09  
15. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:10  
15. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:10  
17. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:12  
18. Théo France JOG 15:13  
19. jover Belgium OMEGA 15:14  
19. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:14  
21. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 15:15  
21. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:15  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:15  
21. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 15:15  
21. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 15:15  
26. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:16  
26. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 15:16  
26. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:16  
29. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 15:17  
29. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:17  
29. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 15:17  
32. mike denver Costa Rica 15:18  
32. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:18  
34. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 15:19  
34. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 15:19  
34. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 15:19  
37. Mats Norway Halden SK 15:20  
38. mb Norway FSK 15:21  
39. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:22  
40. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 15:24  
40. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:24  
42. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 15:25  *****
42. godders Great Britain Interlopers 15:25  
44. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:26  
44. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 15:26  
44. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 15:26  
44. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:26  
48. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 15:27  
49. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:28  
49. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 15:28  
51. nilsen Norway Fart OK 15:29  
52. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 15:30  
53. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:31  
54. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:32  
54. Vegard Ruttenborg Norway Gjø-Vard 15:32  
56. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:33  
57. scary Norway Asker SK 15:34  
57. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 15:34  
59. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:35  
60. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 15:36  
61. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 15:37  
62. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 15:40  
63. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:41  
64. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:42  
65. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:43  
65. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:43  *****
65. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 15:43  
68. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 15:44  
69. Blackburn Finland TP 15:45  
69. nilmag Sweden LOK 15:45  
71. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:46  
71. frOls Norway OK Moss 15:46  
73. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:49  
73. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:49  
75. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 15:50  
75. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:50  
77. Das ist der Hammer Germany Planeta Wet5 15:52  
78. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:54  *****
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:55  
80. Pardal Finland Lynx 15:57  
80. simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 15:57  
82. Julien_ France COTS 16:03  
83. Alban Dalberto France VSO 16:04  
84. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 16:09  
85. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 16:10  
86. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 16:13  
87. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 16:15  
88. Mat6911 France LRACO 16:16  
89. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 16:17  
90. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:22  
90. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:22  
92. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 16:23  
93. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 16:24  
93. Jacke Sweden Järla IF OK 16:24  
95. olive France esat 16:26  
96. Max der Kunde Norway Halden SK 16:27  
97. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 16:29  
98. Olga Finland OuTa 16:30  
99. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 16:33  
100. kajari Finland 16:38  
101. bzou France Dijon 16:40  
102. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 16:44  
103. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 16:46  *****
104. wagner Norway KSOL 16:51  
105. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 16:52  
106. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:55  
107. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 16:56  
108. Eiriki Norway Røyken 16:58  
109. pk Scotland ESOC 17:01  
110. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 17:05  
111. skimber United Kingdom DVO 17:06  
112. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 17:07  
113. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 17:10  
114. jeb France VSO 17:23  
114. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 17:23  
116. Andrea Seppi Italy semiperdo 17:35  
116. Matt the fat Canada Edmonton Overlanders 17:35  
118. Firairs_fr France TAD 17:45  
119. berra Sweden lunnervikens ok 18:00  
120. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 18:17  
121. Michol Libya 18:21  
122. liske Belgium ARDOC 18:26  
123. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:27  
124. Adam United States OCIN 18:29  
125. monnepock Sweden GMOK 18:36  
126. Mango Mungo Germany Planeta Wet5 18:45  
127. Zenia Denmark Silkeborg OK 18:49  
128. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:01  
129. sebastian vontobel Switzerland OLG Suhr 19:24  
130. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:51  
131. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 20:24  
132. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 20:28  
133. DEDE France ESAT 21:11  
134. Verus_OB Czech Republic Spartak Rychnov nad Kneznou 22:04  
135. meike Germany OC Schwaben 22:34  
136. Elizabeth French Southern & Antarctic Lands OCIN 24:26  
137. Stan Sweden OK Linne 27:58  
138. Bushman New Zealand DOC 28:20  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Barre Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
casper Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  *****
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
aghusgh Yemen HUHU dnf  
Sheep Rwanda Snakes Orienteering dnf  
dante Guernsey dnf  
ricardo Italy marathon dnf  
wadman Sweden IFK Moras OK dnf