Catching Features

bad sprint.......

Open:11:15 Sep 10 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 12 2006
Map:/rnd-04v10e80e8leleipc4006ym82s2s004346jadc/events/Bowman Gorge/day1/eEeasY.course
Created by:SchIve
Description:the planned comp is currently listed as " went to hell" so you'll get this instead, until the good race will be uploaded when i manage to fix it tomorrow..right now im NOT in the mood go hard and win with a time right below 9 minutes =)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

76 official (+10 reruns) 7 comments

1. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:47  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 9:10  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 9:15  *****
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:21  
5. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:25  
5. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 9:25  
5. Bard Norway Halden SK 9:25  
8. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 9:27  
9. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 9:34  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:34  
11. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 9:40  
12. mike denver Costa Rica 9:44  
13. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 9:45  
14. Eirik Norway NTNUI 9:51  
15. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:52  
16. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:58  
17. hermon Zaire - 10:08  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:08  
19. Julien_ France COTS 10:11  
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 10:18  
21. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 10:23  
22. Ally Israel Temp OK 10:26  
23. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 10:32  
24. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 10:33  
24. orjane Norway Minun 10:33  
26. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:37  
27. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 10:53  
28. Alban Dalberto France VSO 10:54  
28. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 10:54  
30. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:02  
31. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:03  
32. Utt Sweden OK Computer 11:05  
33. pette Finland Kangasala SK 11:08  
34. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:11  
35. nilsen Norway Fart OK 11:19  
36. Gion-Gieri Switzerland OLG Chur 11:22  
37. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:23  
38. Domi Austria Youth Team Austria 11:25  
39. fisk Iceland Iceland Orienteering 11:43  
40. Mueszli Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 11:45  
40. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 11:45  
42. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 11:49  *****
43. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:51  
44. Thorne Finland JRV 11:54  
45. Blackburn Finland TP 12:07  
46. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 12:13  
47. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:16  
48. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:20  
49. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 12:24  
50. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:26  *****
51. frOls Norway OK Moss 12:29  
52. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 12:37  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:47  
54. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 12:55  
55. jeb France VSO 13:10  
56. Ajacied Finland 13:39  *****
57. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 13:54  
58. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:59  
59. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 14:01  
60. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 15:48  
61. chrillehj Sweden OK Njudung 15:49  
62. Jaunis Finland OK77 15:55  
63. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 16:35  
64. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 16:40  
65. Kossi Finland SK Teurastajat 18:10  
66. moho Germany ESV-DD 18:43  
67. Dedzone France ESAT 19:27  
68. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:23  
69. petereim Germany O-Team 22:47  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
DRO Switzerland ZesOLNak dnf  
Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK dnf