Catching Features

Steep short !

Open:16:00 Aug 31 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 09 2006
Map:/rnd-0m7g0sg0sgoq5kgo2s00ci2s2s2s00efgojg00/events/Stonyberg/day1/Short.course
Created by:Tynne
Description:A nice steep random again! And as usual I give you some decissions to make! Nice routechoices according to me! Testrun: 29min , Winnertime: probably 23min (at least with optimal routes) Lets see who is the SteepShitKing! =D
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

57 official (+3 reruns) 6 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 23:06  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:16  
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:00  
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:32  *****
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:43  
6. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:49  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:09  
8. Ours du 69 France JOG 25:48  
9. ms Norway HMKG 26:15  
10. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:04  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 27:08  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:17  
13. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:28  
14. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 27:34  
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:35  
16. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:43  
17. mike denver Costa Rica 27:53  
18. lucasbasset France JOG 28:07  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:03  
20. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:24  *****
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:26  
21. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:26  
23. Utt Sweden OK Computer 29:49  
24. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:24  
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:53  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:07  *****
27. Pim France HVO 33:18  
28. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 33:27  
29. Ally Israel Temp OK 33:54  
30. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:35  
31. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:28  *****
32. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 43:07  
33. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:08  
34. frOls Norway OK Moss 44:03  
35. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 44:06  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:57  
37. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 52:05  
38. moho Germany ESV-DD 53:08  
Lars Norway NN dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
AleBa Finland MsParma dnf  
Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Alexfan Nepal Alex super team dnf  
Tosc Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Joakim Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
AIK10 Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf