Catching Features

Steep sprint !

Open:16:00 Aug 30 2006
Close:16:00 Sep 06 2006
Map:/rnd-030j0sg0sgrh3ci00u009gci8c2s5kjhgob400/events/Braintreefield/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Tynne
Description:A quite steep sprint with nice routechoices! Testrun: 23.43 winnertime: around 21-22... Dedicated to all you SteepShitKings! ;P 8 and TC, show me!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

71 official (+5 reruns) 13 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 21:26  *****
2. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:36  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:43  
4. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:12  *****
4. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:12  *****
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 22:52  *****
7. orjane Norway Minun 23:13  
8. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:18  *****
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 23:21  
10. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:22  
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:28  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:03  
13. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:07  *****
14. mike denver Costa Rica 24:13  *****
15. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:14  *****
16. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:16  
17. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 24:33  
18. Bard Norway Halden SK 24:35  
19. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:38  
20. ms Norway HMKG 25:04  
21. Utt Sweden OK Computer 25:27  
22. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 25:28  *****
23. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 25:32  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 25:49  
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:09  *****
26. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:12  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:32  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:36  
29. Eirik Norway NTNUI 26:47  *****
30. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:01  
31. Pim France HVO 27:02  
32. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:28  
33. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 28:44  
34. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:49  
35. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:52  
36. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 28:59  
37. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 29:15  
38. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:19  
39. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:05  
40. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:27  
41. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 30:37  
42. frOls Norway OK Moss 31:19  
43. Ally Israel Temp OK 31:25  
44. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 31:54  
45. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:17  
46. pette Finland Kangasala SK 32:34  
47. Blackburn Finland TP 32:36  
48. Sudden Sweden 33:29  
49. gab France vhso 33:41  
50. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 34:44  
51. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 36:23  
52. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 38:46  
53. offa Sweden Tuna 39:08  
54. DRO Switzerland ZesOLNak 39:21  
55. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 42:41  
Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
Dedzone France ESAT dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
AleBa Finland MsParma dnf  
Lake leg jr Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
daddy Cape Verde Cape Verde dnf  
Gurr Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Frabor Switzerland OLV Zug dnf