Catching Features

[OCAD] Rasica Middledistance

Open:16:00 Aug 12 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 23 2006
Map:/rasica/events/rasica/day1/rasi1.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:Real map from Slovenia drawn by 8. I converted cause candide is to lazy. Small paths are relly hard to see because the ground has a similar colour.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

124 official (+43 reruns) 21 comments

1. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 37:51  *****
2. jover Belgium OMEGA 38:31  *****
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 38:33  
4. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 39:00  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 39:21  
6. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 39:26  *****
7. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:58  
8. SchIve Norway Halden SK 40:02  *****
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 40:09  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 40:46  
11. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 40:53  
12. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 41:06  *****
13. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 41:07  *****
14. mb Norway FSK 41:31  
15. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 42:18  
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:23  
17. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 42:26  *****
18. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 42:45  
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 42:47  
20. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 42:54  
21. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 43:10  
22. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 43:55  
23. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 44:18  *****
24. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 44:32  *****
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 45:25  
26. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 46:31  *****
27. Utt Sweden OK Computer 46:37  *****
28. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 47:37  
29. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 47:43  *****
30. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 47:58  
31. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 48:20  
32. nilsen Norway Fart OK 48:33  
33. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 49:00  
34. Suleng Norway Fart OK 50:56  
35. Shaman Czech Republic shk 51:50  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 51:58  
37. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 53:38  
38. hea Sweden VBOL 53:44  
39. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 57:20  
40. Julien_ France COTS 58:17  
41. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 58:28  
42. Alban Dalberto France VSO 60:38  
43. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 61:04  
44. stevegregg United States BAOC 61:30  
45. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 61:31  
46. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 63:00  
47. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 63:06  
48. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 64:13  
49. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 78:22  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 80:40  *****
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 83:49  *****
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
CalleR Finland JRV dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Théo France JOG dnf  
HolgerMa Germany Pathfinder Hamburg dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Pim France HVO dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  *****
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Oon_Suomesta Finland Espoon suunta dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Willy United Kingdom cog dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
pette Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
mike denver Costa Rica dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
lynxet France GO78 dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Mathias Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
frOls Norway OK Moss dnf  
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
orjane Norway Minun dnf  
Agge Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
wolfi Austria WAT dnf  
Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
colinl United Kingdom interlopers dnf  
Domi Austria Youth Team Austria dnf