Catching Features

[OCAD]Satyricon Island Sprint

Open:16:00 Aug 10 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 19 2006
Map:/Utsnitt av Bokhultet/events/Utsnitt av Bokhultet/day1/Tauredil.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Remember the little island on my 5-days map? Here is a night sprint on that island! There is a small wall on the way to the finish wich you can jump over.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

124 official (+25 reruns) 17 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 6:44  
2. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 6:49  
3. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 6:50  
4. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 6:52  
5. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 6:56  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:58  *****
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 6:59  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:01  
9. lucasbasset France JOG 7:06  
10. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 7:07  
10. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 7:07  
12. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 7:12  *****
13. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 7:14  
13. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 7:14  *****
15. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:15  
16. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 7:17  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 7:19  
18. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 7:21  
18. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 7:21  
20. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:22  
21. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:23  
22. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 7:24  
23. jover Belgium OMEGA 7:26  *****
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 7:27  *****
24. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 7:27  
24. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 7:27  
27. Utt Sweden OK Computer 7:31  
28. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 7:37  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:42  
30. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 7:45  
31. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:46  
32. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:47  
32. jacks Sweden GMOK 7:47  
34. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 7:51  
35. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 7:52  
36. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 7:53  
37. pk Scotland ESOC 7:55  
38. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 7:57  
39. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 7:59  
39. hermon Zaire - 7:59  
41. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 8:02  
42. mike denver Costa Rica 8:04  
43. Bard Norway Halden SK 8:06  
44. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 8:12  
45. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 8:22  
46. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:24  
47. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 8:28  
48. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 8:31  
48. yann locatelli France annecy 8:31  
50. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 8:32  *****
51. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:34  
52. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 8:37  
53. Julien_ France COTS 8:46  
54. biggins United States CSU 8:48  
55. Blackburn Finland TP 8:49  
56. nilmag Sweden LOK 8:57  
56. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 8:57  
58. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:09  
59. Pardal Finland Lynx 9:14  
60. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 9:18  
61. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 9:29  
62. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:31  
62. kajari Finland 9:31  
64. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 9:36  
65. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:38  
66. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 9:44  
66. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 9:44  
68. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 9:49  *****
69. henke b Sweden Kils OK 9:53  
70. sas Norway n/a 9:54  
71. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 10:01  
72. Jocke Finland STAR 10:03  
73. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 10:04  
74. Agge Sweden Gävle OK 10:11  
75. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 10:16  
76. julien France coatarmor 29 10:24  
76. Lucas Oskarsson Sweden Laxÿ Ok 10:24  
78. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 10:35  *****
78. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 10:35  
80. Miikaa Finland Koovee 10:40  
81. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 11:11  
82. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 11:27  
83. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 11:49  
84. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 12:02  
85. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 12:05  
85. offa Sweden Tuna 12:05  
87. LordStriker Jamaica Red Bull Vienna 12:22  
88. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:32  
89. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 12:37  
90. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:40  
91. fisk Iceland Iceland Orienteering 12:57  
92. Ajacied Finland 13:06  
93. pette Finland Kangasala SK 13:15  
94. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:42  
95. vincent AR France HVO 13:53  
96. arveo Norway Måren OK 13:54  
97. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 13:58  
98. frOls Norway OK Moss 15:02  
99. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 15:53  
100. ym Japan 16:15  
101. jeb France VSO 16:23  
102. Takeo Dominican Republic Otori Clan 17:03  
103. Dedzone France ESAT 17:14  
104. fabien Belgium SNO 17:16  
105. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 19:25  
106. moho Germany ESV-DD 27:51  
107. shale United Kingdom OK Tyr 34:29  
108. Olav T. Solhaug Norway OK Moss 45:01  
Martin Great Britain SYO dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Kenneth T Norway Fana dnf  
olav ers Norway Fana IL dnf  
Danne_okn Sweden ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
z-man United States DVOA dnf  
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
Doik Austria Ok Gittis Klosterneuburg dnf