Catching Features

RUN RUN RUN!!!

Open:16:00 Aug 09 2006
Close:16:00 Aug 15 2006
Map:/rnd-0f9k0sg0sg8sev4i4i7o8y9t01rrcjgl8crr2s/events/Old Tillman Village/day1/tävling.course
Created by:Agge
Description:You need to use your compass. There are many sharp turns in high speed. Lots of controls.
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

91 official (+15 reruns) 7 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:34  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:35  
2. SchIve Norway Halden SK 20:35  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 20:37  
5. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:41  
6. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:42  
7. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 20:45  
8. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:49  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:50  
9. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:50  
11. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:51  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:57  
13. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 20:59  
14. Blackburn Finland TP 21:02  
14. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 21:02  
16. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:03  *****
17. mike denver Costa Rica 21:04  
17. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 21:04  
19. julien France coatarmor 29 21:05  
20. hermon Zaire - 21:07  
21. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 21:08  
22. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:10  
23. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:15  
23. Thorne Finland JRV 21:15  
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:16  
26. jacks Sweden GMOK 21:17  
27. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:18  
28. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 21:20  
29. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 21:22  
30. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:24  
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:28  
31. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 21:28  
33. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:31  
34. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:35  
35. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:42  
36. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:49  
37. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 21:56  
38. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:57  *****
39. Julien_ France COTS 22:01  
40. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 22:03  
41. bmrng Faroes --- 22:11  
42. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:19  *****
43. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 22:22  
44. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 22:28  
45. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 22:30  
46. yann locatelli France annecy 22:31  
47. sas Norway n/a 22:41  *****
48. Felfri Columbia 22:44  
49. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 22:46  
50. Jocke Finland STAR 22:52  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:56  
51. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 22:56  *****
51. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:56  
54. vincent AR France HVO 22:58  
55. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 23:10  
56. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 23:35  
57. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 23:40  
58. nilmag Sweden LOK 23:41  
58. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 23:41  
60. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 23:43  
61. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 23:59  
62. Ajacied Finland 24:04  
63. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 24:23  
64. Timo lahde France TAD 24:47  
65. uavee Finland KR 24:50  
66. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 25:22  
67. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 25:40  
68. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 26:06  
69. Oon_Suomesta Finland Espoon suunta 26:21  
70. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 26:42  
71. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 26:44  
72. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 27:05  
73. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:22  
74. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 28:45  
75. moumoutte France HVO 29:26  
76. Philou France LOA 30:17  
77. moho Germany ESV-DD 30:27  
78. frOls Norway OK Moss 32:03  
79. jeb France VSO 33:16  
80. dries van der Kleij Belgium hamok 40:12  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
tuomo Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Mathias Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
bayn Switzerland zurich dnf  
alexi Central African Republic CeAFRe dnf