Catching Features

[OCAD] Rock Arena sprint

Open:16:00 Jun 26 2006
Close:16:00 Jul 03 2006
Map:/rock arena 1.01/events/rock arena 1.01/day1/hehe.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:My teacher wasn't here so I quickly made this map cause there are no other comps. Open and fast terrain with rock towers. 2.2km in 10 minutes.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

149 official (+19 reruns) 14 comments

1. Mikael Olofsson Sweden IFK Göteborg 10:40  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:47  
2. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:47  
4. mb Norway FSK 10:48  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 10:52  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:53  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:53  *****
8. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:54  
8. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 10:54  
10. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:55  
11. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:56  
12. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 11:00  
13. ms Norway HMKG 11:02  *****
14. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 11:04  
15. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:05  *****
16. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:13  
16. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 11:13  
16. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 11:13  
19. Tom Italy NTNUI 11:16  
20. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:17  
21. lucasbasset France JOG 11:18  
21. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:18  
23. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:23  
24. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:24  
24. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:24  *****
26. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:26  
27. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 11:27  
27. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:27  *****
29. Théo France JOG 11:28  *****
30. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:31  
31. Pardal Finland Lynx 11:47  
32. Utt Sweden OK Computer 11:48  
32. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:48  
34. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:54  *****
35. CalleR Finland JRV 12:04  
36. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:22  
37. Pantse Finland YP 12:24  
37. Mélanie France HVO 12:24  
37. pette Finland Kangasala SK 12:24  
40. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:25  
41. Thorne Finland JRV 12:29  
41. godders Great Britain Interlopers 12:29  
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:33  
44. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:40  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:43  
46. nilmag Sweden LOK 12:52  
47. offa Sweden Tuna 13:00  
48. henke b Sweden Kils OK 13:06  
49. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 13:07  
50. mike denver Costa Rica 13:10  
51. kajari Finland 13:16  
52. Pim France HVO 13:17  
53. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 13:18  
54. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 13:21  
55. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 13:32  
56. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 13:35  
57. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:36  
58. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:38  
59. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:39  
60. Julien_ France COTS 13:40  
61. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:45  
62. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 13:48  
63. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 13:52  
64. Peter Emanuel Wessel Denmark Farum 13:54  
64. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 13:54  
66. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 14:01  
67. honken Sweden Korsnäs IF 14:03  
68. Mat6911 France LRACO 14:23  
68. Mathias Norway IL Tyrving 14:23  
70. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 14:24  
71. Wicked Western Sahara Wing 14:27  
72. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:35  
73. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:36  *****
74. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 14:44  
74. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:44  
76. querem France orientalp 14:55  
77. wagner Norway KSOL 14:57  
78. Boats United Kingdom ELO 15:04  
79. fabien Belgium SNO 15:10  
80. Alban Dalberto France VSO 15:18  
81. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 15:24  
82. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 15:55  
83. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 15:58  
84. piel France ACA 15:59  
85. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 16:18  
86. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 16:43  
86. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 16:43  
88. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 16:50  
89. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 16:52  
90. blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG 16:54  
91. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 17:27  
92. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 17:52  
93. ym Japan 17:57  
94. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:00  
95. yann locatelli France annecy 18:12  
96. haton Spain Asturias 18:16  
97. Bumbi Palestine 18:34  
98. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 18:36  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:38  
100. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:44  
101. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 18:45  
102. Sasse Sweden IKHP 18:50  
103. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:57  
104. Christopher Norway OK Moss 19:59  
105. lynxet France GO78 20:11  
106. arveo Norway Måren OK 20:43  
107. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:29  
108. flx Netherlands MINOR 21:30  
109. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 21:33  
110. mazisson Belgium CO Liège 21:35  
111. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 21:39  *****
112. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 23:13  
113. Jocke Finland STAR 25:27  
114. moho Germany ESV-DD 27:56  
115. michelb France MAR.CO. 29:34  
116. GregBalter United States DVOA 30:24  
117. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 31:26  
118. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 33:13  
Tysonium Australia Tjuringa Orienteers dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Jim_W United Kingdom cog dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
richardm United Kingdom clok dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Geten Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Koen Netherlands dnf  
moumoutte France HVO dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Robin E Sweden Väsby Ok dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
Sega Gubbar Morocco IFK Göteborg dnf