Catching Features

WOC 2001 map, middle

Open:16:00 May 19 2006
Close:16:00 May 28 2006
Map:/WOC 2001 Short 2/events/WOC 2001 Short 2/day1/Course4.course
Created by:HV
Description:WOC 2001 map again. Easy and very difficult legs I think because of varying dencity of the forrest - as in this terrain in the real wolrd. (Too?) difficult fo beginners. Nbr 14 difficult to see under the small pine.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

177 official (+53 reruns) 25 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:29  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 25:45  *****
3. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 26:06  *****
4. mb Norway FSK 26:14  
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:20  *****
6. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 26:22  *****
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:26  
8. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 26:29  
9. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 26:33  
10. Théo France JOG 26:35  
11. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 26:39  
12. lucasbasset France JOG 26:53  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:09  *****
14. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 27:10  
15. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:30  *****
16. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 27:41  
17. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:43  
18. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 27:44  *****
19. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 28:20  *****
20. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:29  *****
21. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 28:30  
22. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 28:31  
23. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:32  
24. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 28:42  
25. mike denver Costa Rica 28:51  *****
26. ms Norway HMKG 29:17  *****
27. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 29:22  
28. Ours du 69 France JOG 29:37  
29. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 29:45  
30. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 30:00  
31. Andreass Norway Løten OL 30:01  
32. Blackburn Finland TP 30:31  *****
33. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 30:33  
34. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 31:06  
35. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 31:17  *****
35. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:17  
37. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 31:31  
38. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 31:46  *****
39. Pantse Finland YP 32:11  
40. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:17  
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:26  *****
42. skimber United Kingdom DVO 32:33  *****
43. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 32:34  *****
44. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 32:37  
45. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 32:55  
46. Mat6911 France LRACO 33:06  
47. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 33:09  
48. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 33:34  
49. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 33:42  
50. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 33:49  
51. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 33:55  
52. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 34:31  
53. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:35  *****
54. wagner Norway KSOL 34:48  
55. mongrel New Zealand 34:55  
56. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 35:14  
57. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 35:35  
58. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 35:36  *****
59. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 36:07  
60. piel France ACA 36:08  
61. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:14  
62. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 36:37  
63. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 36:39  
64. jacks Sweden GMOK 36:51  
65. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 36:56  
66. Mélanie France HVO 37:32  
67. hea Sweden VBOL 38:03  
68. jover Belgium OMEGA 38:40  *****
69. nighto France COTS 38:53  
70. Pardal Finland Lynx 38:58  
71. sas Norway n/a 39:24  
72. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 39:32  
73. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 39:37  
74. Thorne Finland JRV 40:05  
75. sasha chepelin Scotland gramp 40:12  
76. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 40:15  
77. Julien_ France COTS 40:35  
78. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 41:21  
79. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 41:51  
80. offa Sweden Tuna 42:32  
81. nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF 42:33  
82. Utt Sweden OK Computer 42:37  
83. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:39  *****
84. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 42:51  
85. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 42:58  
86. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 43:29  
87. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 43:31  
88. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 43:56  
89. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 44:06  
90. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 44:16  
91. Jaunis Finland OK77 44:57  
92. smed Kenya . 45:58  
93. lapinou Tibet echo73 47:56  
94. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 48:13  
95. nilmag Sweden LOK 48:44  
95. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 48:44  
97. fabien Belgium SNO 49:41  
98. haton Spain Asturias 50:24  
99. Eda Smehlik Czech Republic SHK 51:45  
99. Pim France HVO 51:45  
101. Torgersen Norway Heming/Njÿrd OL 52:02  
102. jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA 52:26  
103. moumoutte France HVO 53:05  
104. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 53:10  *****
105. lynxet France GO78 54:09  
106. kees Netherlands MINOR 55:08  
107. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 55:26  
108. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 55:44  
109. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 55:47  
110. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 58:32  
111. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 59:45  
112. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 60:08  
113. chissick Israel Galilee 61:01  
114. TR Finland RaLu 61:59  
115. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 62:06  
116. Christopher Norway OK Moss 64:45  
117. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 67:45  
118. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 68:54  
119. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 76:34  
120. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 78:05  
121. ivar bergset Norway Veten 79:32  
122. michelb France MAR.CO. 101:35  
mazisson Belgium CO Liège dnf  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Sami Norway Freidig dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
godders Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
larsmoh Norway Wing OK dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Anders Sweden dnf  
Felfri Columbia dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Axel Norway Halden SK dnf  
Krille Bahrain The New Era dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
blaireau France dnf  
Budgie Australia UG dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Rolf Johansson Sweden Sundsvalls Ok dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if dnf  *****
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
supermupp Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK dnf  
klk Switzerland OLG BS dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Mikael Olofsson Sweden IFK Göteborg dnf  
Kim Calif Norway Gjø- Vard OL dnf  
KOJI KASHIMADA Japan SHIBUYA DE HK dnf  
vincent A France HVO dnf  
Patrick Higgins Ireland QUBOC dnf