Catching Features

Random, sprint, training

Open:16:00 May 08 2006
Close:16:00 May 15 2006
Map:/rnd-003f0e80e8rrgop0m80000rr0000rr3tb4rren/events/West Sullivantowne Purchase/day1/C1.course
Created by:offa
Description:Open and easy, many controls, many change of directions, for training
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (2 votes)

Results

94 official (+12 reruns) 4 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:52  
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:54  
3. Krille Bahrain The New Era 11:06  
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:08  
5. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:09  
5. ms Norway HMKG 11:09  
7. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:10  
8. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:12  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:12  
10. beeker New Zealand papo 11:13  
11. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 11:14  
11. lucasbasset France JOG 11:14  
11. Bard Norway Halden SK 11:14  
14. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:16  
14. Ours du 69 France JOG 11:16  
16. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:19  
17. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 11:20  
18. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:21  
19. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:23  
20. Ally Israel Temp OK 11:24  
21. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:25  
21. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 11:25  
23. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:26  
24. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:28  
25. mike denver Costa Rica 11:29  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:31  
26. Mélanie France HVO 11:31  
28. OK South Africa O 11:33  
28. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 11:33  
30. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 11:35  
30. Anders Sweden 11:35  
32. nilsen Norway Fart OK 11:38  
33. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 11:40  
34. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 11:44  
34. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 11:44  
34. JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:44  
37. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 11:45  
38. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 11:47  
38. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 11:47  
38. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 11:47  
41. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 11:48  
42. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 11:51  
43. jacks Sweden GMOK 11:53  
44. Pardal Finland Lynx 11:55  
45. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 11:58  
46. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 12:00  
47. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 12:02  
48. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:03  
49. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 12:05  
50. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 12:10  
51. hea Sweden VBOL 12:13  
52. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 12:14  
53. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 12:20  
54. Felfri Columbia 12:22  
55. Thorne Finland JRV 12:23  
55. kajari Finland 12:23  
57. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 12:25  *****
58. Pim France HVO 12:28  
59. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:31  
60. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 12:33  
61. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:45  
62. kees Netherlands MINOR 12:53  
63. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 12:55  
64. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 12:57  
65. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 13:03  
65. jeb France VSO 13:03  
67. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 13:26  
68. Haakon Finland Raisu Lumous 13:40  
69. lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde 13:51  
70. Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK 13:54  
71. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 14:03  
71. Suleng Norway Fart OK 14:03  
73. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 14:08  
74. remox Italy rem maps 14:16  
75. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 14:26  
76. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 14:47  
77. piel France ACA 14:54  
78. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 15:03  
79. mongrel New Zealand 15:05  
80. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 15:08  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:33  
82. gab France vhso 15:38  
83. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 16:01  
84. flx Netherlands MINOR 17:48  *****
85. ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC 22:26  
86. anna k.o Norway måren ok 26:11  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Koen Netherlands dnf  
Magnus_N Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf