Catching Features

[sprint tour] little comback

Open:03:30 May 08 2006
Close:16:00 May 14 2006
Map:/rnd-0fu20e80e8jfje0102058bm82s2s015snmge8i/events/Eastern Summit Reservation/day1/sprint tour.course
Created by:green goblin
Description:so here, that's how i prefer random sprints! btw, in open forest u can't hit a tree and i market 1 possibility over the water! have fun!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

91 official (+8 reruns) 11 comments

1. SchIve Norway Halden SK 18:49  *****
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:58  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:58  *****
4. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:16  
5. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 19:20  
6. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 19:27  
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:32  
8. beeker New Zealand papo 19:35  
9. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:45  *****
10. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:48  *****
11. Théo France JOG 19:51  *****
12. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 19:53  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:06  
14. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 20:07  
15. pk Scotland ESOC 20:10  *****
16. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:11  
17. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 20:17  
18. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:20  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:24  
19. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:24  
21. lucasbasset France JOG 20:26  
22. OK South Africa O 20:29  
23. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:05  
24. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:12  
25. mike denver Costa Rica 21:20  *****
26. ms Norway HMKG 21:26  
27. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 21:33  
28. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 21:44  
28. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:44  
30. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:46  
31. Ally Israel Temp OK 21:53  
32. offa Sweden Tuna 21:58  *****
32. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:58  
34. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:59  *****
35. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:12  *****
36. gla Finland OJO 22:21  
37. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 22:42  
38. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 22:58  
39. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 23:05  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:07  
41. Pim France HVO 23:19  
42. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 23:27  
43. Pardal Finland Lynx 23:40  
44. Thorne Finland JRV 23:53  
44. P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 23:53  
46. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 24:09  
47. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 24:10  
48. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:22  
48. nilmag Sweden LOK 24:22  
50. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 24:40  
51. hea Sweden VBOL 25:10  
52. Ola Grankvist Sweden Täby OK 25:13  
53. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 25:34  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:41  
55. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 26:40  
56. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 26:41  
57. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:52  *****
58. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 27:14  
59. kajari Finland 27:18  
60. mongrel New Zealand 27:38  
61. Magnus_N Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 28:00  
62. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 28:27  
63. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 28:48  
64. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 30:37  
65. damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore 30:41  
66. Charlotte France OK Hällen 31:13  
67. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 32:08  
68. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 35:36  
69. JeeJee Finland ToisTo 36:31  
70. michelb France MAR.CO. 49:39  
Sverre Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Bertrand France Coatarmor 29 dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Krille Bahrain The New Era dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
Lu France COTS dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
SimonNilsson Sweden Bjurholm dnf