Catching Features

Spruce Sprint

Open:16:00 May 02 2006
Close:16:00 May 12 2006
Map:/rnd-0kwj0e80sgrrffrrfa005krr000000asrr0000/events/Downtown Niddre MMM M/day1/Course01.course
Created by:pk
Description:A nice sprint with my favourite type of trees,SPRUCE! :D
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

121 official (+10 reruns) 12 comments

1. OK South Africa O 15:15  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:20  
3. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 15:26  *****
4. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 15:27  *****
5. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:47  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:50  
7. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 15:51  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 16:07  *****
9. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:08  
10. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:19  *****
11. lucasbasset France JOG 16:36  
12. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:40  
13. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 16:44  
14. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 16:48  
15. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 16:54  
16. Ours du 69 France JOG 17:00  
17. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 17:03  
18. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 17:05  
19. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 17:11  
20. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 17:16  
21. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:17  
22. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:33  
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:34  
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:36  
25. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:38  
26. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:40  *****
27. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:41  *****
28. ms Norway HMKG 17:54  
29. Utt Sweden OK Computer 17:55  
30. Théo France JOG 17:58  *****
31. mike denver Costa Rica 18:04  
32. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 18:12  
33. Pantse Finland YP 18:14  
34. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:22  
34. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 18:22  
36. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:30  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:34  *****
38. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 18:37  
39. hea Sweden VBOL 18:39  
40. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 19:07  *****
41. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 19:19  
42. Pim France HVO 19:20  
43. offa Sweden Tuna 19:23  *****
44. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 19:35  
45. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 19:37  
46. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 19:42  
47. Thorne Finland JRV 20:21  
48. chrillehj Sweden OK Njudung 20:22  
49. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 20:29  
50. Pardal Finland Lynx 20:34  
51. Fabien Pasquasy Belgium SNO 20:40  
52. kajari Finland 20:49  
53. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 21:46  
54. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 22:08  
55. Mélanie France HVO 23:09  
56. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 23:16  
57. smed Kenya . 23:35  
58. Øyunn_Sparre Norway Fossum if 23:39  
59. Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK 24:33  
60. mongrel New Zealand 26:25  
61. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 28:18  
62. flx Netherlands MINOR 30:24  
63. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 31:26  
64. Adrian Opheim Norway Måren OK 32:29  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:47  
66. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 36:52  
67. Tuben Sweden OK Hällen 41:13  
68. michelb France MAR.CO. 42:25  
69. Trufflehound United States laoc 42:47  
70. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 44:08  
71. Haakon Finland Raisu Lumous 57:15  
mnilstad Christmas Island NTNUI dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  *****
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Suleng Norway Fart OK dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
nilsen Norway Fart OK dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
wagner Norway KSOL dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Yuriy Ukraine Odessa dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
Erik Berggren Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
NGUYEN-TRONG Fabrice France CSAG METZ dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG dnf  
arveo Norway Måren OK dnf  
Lu France COTS dnf  
lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde dnf  
SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Vincent France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec dnf  
Anders_ Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
damnedaniele Italy Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas dnf  
speedygonzales Sweden Järla IFOK dnf