Catching Features

[OCAD]Klackhult, night

Open:16:00 Apr 24 2006
Close:16:00 May 04 2006
Map:/Utsnitt_av_Klackhult/events/Utsnitt_av_Klackhult/day1/We will rise.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:10-mila is drawing really close and I think we all need some good night-training (especially me). Good luck and stay true to metal in the night!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

103 official (+15 reruns) hide comments

1. OK South Africa O 28:13  *****
To many bushes I hit. 5 star comp.
2. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:56  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:01  *****
guld linus, GULD!
4. mb Norway FSK 29:11  
5. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 29:13  
100 bushes or something
6. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 29:28  
6. Marky Mark Great Britain Southampton OC 29:28  
avioding runnning into trees...
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 29:35  
9. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 29:38  
10. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 29:45  *****
some small misses..ran with mp3..and went quite ok! bra linus
11. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 29:49  
12. Thorne Finland JRV 29:53  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:54  
14. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 29:59  
15. Sasse Sweden IKHP 30:07  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:07  
17. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:14  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:15  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 30:23  
20. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 30:26  
21. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:36  *****
22. lucasbasset France JOG 30:39  
This one would have been too easy if the race had not been run by night
23. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 30:49  
24. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:53  
25. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 30:56  
26. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 30:57  
27. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:59  
28. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 31:21  
29. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 31:29  
30. Lu France COTS 31:40  
31. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:44  
32. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:52  
33. Blackburn Finland TP 31:54  
34. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 31:57  
35. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 31:59  
36. Mat6911 France LRACO 33:00  
37. Pantse Finland YP 33:11  
38. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 33:31  
39. Utt Sweden OK Computer 33:33  
40. hea Sweden VBOL 33:50  
41. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 33:55  
42. Théo France JOG 34:06  
43. jover Belgium OMEGA 34:08  *****
Very bad race for me!
44. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:13  
45. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 34:29  
46. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 34:36  
47. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 34:51  
48. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 35:25  *****
49. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:26  
50. henke b Sweden Kils OK 35:27  
51. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 35:54  
52. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:11  
52. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 36:11  
54. Mikko Finland 36:28  
55. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 36:36  
56. Kripaps Latvia Riga 36:44  *****
Very nice, except for not precise control descriptions.
57. JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:51  
58. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 37:00  
59. nighto France COTS 37:09  
60. Ours du 69 France JOG 37:18  
61. Cristina United States TSN 37:58  
62. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 38:11  *****
VERY NICE, but after all teh effort of making that why no proper descriptions? Going round 3 sides of a building and 3 sides of a big boulder in bushes need not have happened.
63. Ally Israel Temp OK 38:16  
64. jacks Sweden GMOK 38:31  
65. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 41:25  
65. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 41:25  
67. nilmag Sweden LOK 43:07  
68. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 44:22  
69. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:48  
70. gregox France annecy 53:22  
71. Martin Cieslar Czech Republic SKOB Beta Trinec 54:15  
72. offa Sweden Tuna 55:44  
73. SimonNilsson Sweden Bjurholm 55:53  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:14  *****
Nice race!
75. mongrel New Zealand 57:20  
76. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 58:27  
77. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 64:47  
78. Neil K New Zealand Egmont 70:02  
79. Tuben Sweden OK Hällen 80:47  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
mnilstad Christmas Island NTNUI dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
gristwood United Kingdom EWOK dnf  
Lauri Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jan Skricka Czech Republic Orienteering Today dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim dnf  
Timo lahde France TAD dnf  
joar Norway Bodø og omegn dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
bengtg Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
mike denver Costa Rica dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
Rolf Johansson Sweden Sundsvalls Ok dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf