Catching Features

Bowmanburg Cliffs

Open:16:00 Apr 11 2006
Close:16:00 Apr 25 2006
Map:/rnd-0p8n0sg16okpeqp277pnpe5770eqn0b4fcaecz/events/Bowmanburg Cliffs/day1/Course00.course
Created by:Adrian Opheim
Description:A very flat desert terrain 4 controls 2.0 km. Good luck!
Avg Rating:1.0 / 5.0 (1 votes)

Results

157 official (+17 reruns) 5 comments

1. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 12:14  
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:19  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:21  
4. Bard Norway Halden SK 12:22  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:24  
5. SV Finland VaHa 12:24  
7. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:31  
8. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 12:35  
9. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 12:36  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:37  
11. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 12:42  
12. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 12:43  
13. Mat6911 France LRACO 12:44  
14. Pantse Finland YP 12:46  
15. Flynn New Zealand North West 12:48  
16. jover Belgium OMEGA 12:51  
17. Ours du 69 France JOG 12:57  
18. Théo France JOG 13:06  
19. jacks Sweden GMOK 13:09  
20. mike denver Costa Rica 13:11  
20. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 13:11  
20. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 13:11  
23. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:12  
24. Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK 13:14  
24. aatamila France TAD 13:14  
26. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 13:16  
27. nighto France COTS 13:17  
28. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 13:22  
28. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:22  
30. Timo lahde France TAD 13:23  
31. Utt Sweden OK Computer 13:26  
32. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:28  
32. gla Finland OJO 13:28  
34. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:30  
35. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:34  
36. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:38  
37. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 13:41  
38. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 13:45  
39. Magnus N Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 13:46  
40. hea Sweden VBOL 13:49  
41. Honcho New Zealand CMOC 13:59  
42. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:01  
43. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:03  
44. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 14:14  
45. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:16  
46. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 14:18  
47. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 14:21  
48. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:35  
48. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 14:35  
50. nilmag Sweden LOK 14:37  
51. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 14:44  
52. Morten Andersen Denmark Odense OK 14:47  
53. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 14:49  
54. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 14:50  
55. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:57  
56. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:59  
57. wagner Norway KSOL 15:00  
58. Pim France HVO 15:03  
59. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 15:06  
60. sja13 New Zealand HOC 15:11  
61. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:15  
61. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 15:15  
63. Thorne Finland JRV 15:20  
64. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 15:21  
65. crick United Kingdom so 15:28  
65. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 15:28  
65. Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK 15:28  
68. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:36  
69. kees Netherlands MINOR 15:37  
70. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 15:42  
71. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 16:04  
72. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 16:12  
73. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 16:13  
74. JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:21  
75. Jojje Sweden Hestra IF 16:35  
76. lucky99 Switzerland OLG Chur 16:58  
77. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 17:05  
78. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 17:08  
79. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:24  
80. henrik jonsson Sweden OK Älgen 17:30  
81. Alfred Netherlands UZO 17:35  
82. Mélanie France HVO 17:36  
83. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 18:00  
84. Pilger Switzerland OLG Chur 18:12  
84. lüku Norfolk Island OLJG Holde 18:12  
86. henke b Sweden Kils OK 18:56  
87. blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG 18:59  
88. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:01  
89. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 19:07  
89. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 19:07  
91. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 19:33  
92. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 19:43  
93. Alban Dalberto France VSO 19:48  
94. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:51  
95. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 20:43  
96. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:47  
97. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 21:02  
98. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 21:39  
99. Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar 22:31  
100. Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira 22:34  
101. arveo Norway Måren OK 22:38  
102. offa Sweden Tuna 23:34  
103. flx Netherlands MINOR 23:53  
104. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 24:33  *****
105. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:09  
106. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 26:10  
107. Junni Finland OK77 26:22  
108. the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde 29:10  
109. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 31:13  
benito France theteam dnf  
Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Brage Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Firairs_fr France TAD dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK dnf  
Furu Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
gemraid France dnf  
P.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Anders Sweden dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
erikm Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag dnf  
EBuckley United States SLOC dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Deo Vannat European Union Ind dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Percy Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
cc France balise77 dnf  
Q United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
EB Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
m Mexico m dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Moose Norway Varegg dnf  
Lu France COTS dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Fredrik.C Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
JuliaSundsvall Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf