Catching Features

[OCAD] Only Contours

Open:16:00 Apr 06 2006
Close:16:00 Apr 14 2006
Map:/Raleigh City GIS/events/Rolesville/day1/course0.course
Created by:chrism
Description:Nothing but contours on the map and ground. Difficult, but possible if you cncentrate. Not a fantasy, not a real orienteering map, but based on real GIS data from www.raleighnc.gov
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

133 official (+11 reruns) 17 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:32  
2. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 25:06  
3. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 25:13  *****
4. mb Norway FSK 25:26  
5. Théo France JOG 25:28  *****
6. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 25:43  
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 25:44  
8. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 25:47  
9. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 25:49  
10. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 26:02  
11. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 26:05  
12. julien France coatarmor 29 26:08  
13. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 26:20  
14. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 26:37  
15. jover Belgium OMEGA 26:51  *****
16. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 26:55  
17. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:57  
18. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 27:01  
19. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:14  
20. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 27:24  *****
21. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 27:38  
22. Eirik Norway NTNUI 27:46  
23. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:55  
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:03  
25. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:13  
26. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 28:25  *****
27. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 28:46  
28. Mélanie France HVO 29:00  
29. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:23  
30. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:32  
31. Sasse Sweden IKHP 29:35  
32. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:46  
33. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 29:52  
34. CalleR Finland JRV 29:55  
35. Utt Sweden OK Computer 30:19  
36. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:34  
37. Nails United Kingdom SYO 31:07  
38. Ally Israel Temp OK 31:16  
39. Pantse Finland YP 31:18  
40. Ours du 69 France JOG 31:22  
41. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 31:30  
42. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:39  
43. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:55  *****
44. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:01  *****
45. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 32:08  
46. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 32:16  
47. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 32:38  
48. Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 32:55  
49. sas Norway n/a 33:23  *****
50. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 34:31  
51. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 35:12  
52. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 35:55  *****
53. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 36:01  
54. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 38:41  
55. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 38:44  
56. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 40:39  
57. Pim France HVO 41:37  
58. liske Belgium ARDOC 42:08  
59. Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK 42:47  
60. kajari Finland 43:19  
61. lucky99 Switzerland OLG Chur 45:02  
62. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 46:04  
63. kees Netherlands MINOR 46:51  
64. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 47:40  
65. Jeroen Hoekx Belgium hamok 49:57  
66. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 52:00  
67. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 52:42  
68. offa Sweden Tuna 57:34  
69. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 63:20  
70. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 64:13  
71. Alfred Netherlands UZO 80:25  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 91:07  
73. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 98:55  
74. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 107:16  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
mat-d New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
miki China olway.cn dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde dnf  *****
Empy Sweden Dalaportens OL dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  *****
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Tolya Latvia Riga dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Alban Dalberto France VSO dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Martin Kaeck Sweden SOL Tranås dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
kalle Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
mike denver Costa Rica dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
johan. Sweden tisaren dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
crick United Kingdom so dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
joey Jamaica dnf  
Lu France COTS dnf