Catching Features

Long sprint

Open:16:00 Apr 01 2006
Close:16:00 Apr 08 2006
Map:/rnd-086f0e80e8ci46b42s01b4ku1e1e00rbrrdwex/events/Washingtontowne Cliffs/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:TC
Description:Steep in some places and flat in some. Testrun:19.13 (40"misstake) My splits to 2nd: 1.00 (try to beat that,just climbing)
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

113 official (+13 reruns) 16 comments

1. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 18:25  *****
2. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 19:10  *****
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:24  
4. Ours du 69 France JOG 19:29  
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:30  *****
6. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 19:39  
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 19:42  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:43  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:54  
10. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 19:59  
11. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 20:10  
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:19  
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:25  
14. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:26  *****
15. mb Norway FSK 20:37  
16. julien France coatarmor 29 20:41  
17. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:42  
18. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 20:47  
19. Joenu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 21:00  
20. Théo France JOG 21:05  *****
21. gla Finland OJO 21:25  
22. SchIve Norway Halden SK 21:36  
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:42  
24. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:54  
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:03  *****
26. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:13  *****
27. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:16  
28. Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul 22:43  
29. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:45  
30. beeker New Zealand papo 22:52  
31. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 22:53  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:58  
33. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 23:08  
34. Martin Great Britain SYO 23:12  
35. benito France theteam 23:21  
36. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 23:25  
37. Kripaps Latvia Riga 23:38  *****
37. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 23:38  
39. Mélanie France HVO 23:41  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:02  
40. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 24:02  
42. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:04  
43. offa Sweden Tuna 24:06  
43. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 24:06  
45. Pardal Finland Lynx 24:53  
46. Pantse Finland YP 24:54  
47. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 25:11  
48. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 26:34  
49. Jaunis Finland OK77 26:59  
50. Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug 27:08  
51. kajari Finland 28:44  
52. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:37  
53. BLegg United States ORCA 29:44  
54. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:57  
55. Geten Sweden Forsa OK 30:05  
56. mike denver Costa Rica 30:41  
57. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 32:00  
58. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:02  
59. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:48  *****
60. Thorne Finland JRV 36:09  
61. tichym Czech Republic tjh 37:05  
62. Tolya Latvia Riga 40:48  
63. bzou France Dijon 41:14  
64. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 42:49  
65. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 43:01  
66. arveo Norway Måren OK 44:50  
67. Mitsku Finland 46:34  
68. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 49:05  
69. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 50:10  
70. haton Spain Asturias 58:28  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 70:25  
72. kees Netherlands MINOR 73:54  
73. Alfred Netherlands UZO 82:27  
74. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 104:42  
Nails United Kingdom SYO dnf  
skimber United Kingdom DVO dnf  *****
Pim France HVO dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
casp2025 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
henke b Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Micke T Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
blaireau France dnf  
öpir Sweden IF THOR dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
kalle Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
sebba Isle of Man dnf  
Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
EB Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
mäthu Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
johan. Sweden tisaren dnf  
Jonte. Sweden Ok Tisaren dnf  
Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Honcho New Zealand CMOC dnf  
blind_fsh United Kingdom LOG dnf  
romanzo Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Eskil Kinneberg Norway Raumar dnf  
THORION57 France COOL dnf