Catching Features

[OCAD] - Park SPrint

Open:16:00 Mar 26 2006
Close:16:00 Apr 02 2006
Map:/Sprint/events/Sprint/day1/Sprint 1.course
Created by:Gio
Description:Park-City Map, half park and half city, you can run near edge without problems..i think..you cannot run between house..
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

183 official (+54 reruns) 23 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:19  *****
2. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:41  
3. Samurai Nepal Mountain Rockets 35:50  
4. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 35:52  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:57  
6. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 36:00  
7. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 36:01  *****
8. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 36:03  
9. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 36:04  
10. gla Finland OJO 36:06  
11. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 36:10  *****
12. Eirik Norway NTNUI 36:11  
13. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 36:13  
14. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 36:14  
15. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 36:18  
16. beeker New Zealand papo 36:26  
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 36:27  
18. Théo France JOG 36:28  *****
19. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 36:33  
19. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 36:33  
21. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 36:43  *****
22. gasse Sweden OK Tyr 36:44  
23. julien France coatarmor 29 36:52  
24. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 36:57  *****
25. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 37:01  
26. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 37:05  
27. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 37:07  
28. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 37:08  
29. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 37:14  
30. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 37:16  *****
31. ms Norway HMKG 37:18  
32. Martin Great Britain SYO 37:22  
32. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 37:22  *****
34. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:23  
34. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 37:23  
36. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 37:24  *****
37. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 37:25  *****
38. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 37:26  
39. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 37:31  
40. Sasse Sweden IKHP 37:34  
41. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 37:38  
42. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:39  *****
43. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:40  
44. mb Norway FSK 37:42  
45. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 37:44  
46. Utt Sweden OK Computer 37:54  
47. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 38:04  *****
48. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 38:05  
49. henke b Sweden Kils OK 38:12  
50. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 38:15  
50. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 38:15  
52. nighto France COTS 38:22  
53. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 38:26  
54. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 38:29  *****
54. SV Finland VaHa 38:29  
56. jacks Sweden GMOK 38:34  
57. jover Belgium OMEGA 38:35  
58. Ours du 69 France JOG 38:36  
58. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 38:36  
60. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:41  
61. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 38:56  
61. johan. Sweden tisaren 38:56  
63. Pardal Finland Lynx 38:59  
64. mr Sweden OK Linné 39:02  
65. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 39:10  *****
66. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 39:12  
66. öpir Sweden IF THOR 39:12  
68. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 39:20  *****
69. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:29  
69. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:29  
71. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 39:35  
72. Pantse Finland YP 39:37  
73. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:45  
74. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 39:46  
75. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 39:47  
76. Ally Israel Temp OK 39:49  *****
76. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 39:49  
78. piel France ACA 39:53  
79. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 39:57  
80. mike denver Costa Rica 39:59  
81. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 40:02  
82. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 40:04  
83. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 40:05  
84. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:12  
85. Kripaps Latvia Riga 40:20  
86. Geten Sweden Forsa OK 40:23  
87. Sammy Finland Tampereen Punakone 40:24  
88. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 40:42  
89. yann locatelli France annecy 40:45  
90. mäthu Switzerland OLV Baselland 40:47  
91. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 40:58  
92. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 41:06  
93. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 41:12  
94. Cristina United States TSN 41:13  
95. Mat6911 France LRACO 41:18  
96. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 41:20  
97. Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK 41:32  
98. Suleng Norway Fart OK 41:41  
99. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 41:44  
100. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 42:02  
101. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:03  
102. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 42:05  *****
103. berzerk Sweden OKN 42:14  
104. Thorne Finland JRV 42:33  
105. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 42:39  *****
106. Bodil Sweden Alfta-ÿsa OK 42:41  
107. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 42:42  
108. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 42:50  
109. nilmag Sweden LOK 42:58  
110. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 43:07  
111. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 43:14  
112. Charlotte France OK Hällen 43:36  
113. kolp Tibet Mornings ok 43:48  
114. Tolya Latvia Riga 44:05  
115. jeb France VSO 44:36  
116. EB Norway Sarpsborg OL 44:58  
117. kees Netherlands MINOR 44:59  
118. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 45:01  
119. Jaunis Finland OK77 45:32  
120. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 45:33  
121. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 45:45  
122. Christopher Norway OK Moss 45:48  
123. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 47:05  
124. Øyunn Sparre Norway Fossum if 47:34  
125. Mitsku Finland 47:59  
126. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 48:26  
127. Hellstrom Sweden Forsa OK 48:31  
128. Nele Estonia OK Ilves 48:42  
129. offa Sweden Tuna 49:16  
130. mr_teal Italy tumiza 49:43  
131. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 51:32  
132. Sudden Sweden 51:53  
133. jankoc Norway Fana IL 53:54  
134. Alfred Netherlands UZO 56:16  
135. bzou France Dijon 56:24  
136. Storesandgubben Norway Express 61:18  
137. Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an 79:23  
Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
benito France theteam dnf  
Jouni Kujala Finland KoS dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  *****
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  *****
miki China olway.cn dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
JDP United States QOC dnf  
Jones Italy TST dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
crazy Equatorial Guinea Local dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Krille Bahrain The New Era dnf  
ym Japan dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
tichym Czech Republic tjh dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
frank mensink Netherlands minor dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Engstrand Sweden OK Pers Lärjungar dnf  
mila Finland dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
joggi European Union OL-Teamet dnf  
liske Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Mats Sundin Burkina Faso OL-Teamet dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Elder Guerreiro Portugal SRSP Gafanhoeira dnf  
Kez Australia Arrows dnf  
Honcho New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf