Catching Features

[OCAD] Forest sprint I

Open:16:00 Mar 25 2006
Close:16:00 Apr 01 2006
Map:/mets_pohj25/events/mets_pohj25/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Typical terrain from south-east Finland. Not too difficult.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (12 votes)

Results

197 official (+50 reruns) 15 comments

1. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 10:10  
2. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:11  *****
3. tiltnes Norway Tyrving IL 10:16  
4. julien France coatarmor 29 10:19  
5. mb Norway FSK 10:23  
5. jenstorb Norway Fart OK 10:23  
7. Barre Sweden Linköpings OK 10:24  
7. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:24  
9. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:25  
10. mkietis Latvia Ozons 10:30  
10. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 10:30  
12. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:32  
12. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:32  
12. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:32  *****
15. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:33  
16. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 10:35  
17. Jouni Kujala Finland KoS 10:37  
17. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 10:37  
19. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:39  
20. Théo France JOG 10:40  *****
20. Erik Lima Norway Ganddal IL 10:40  *****
20. henke b Sweden Kils OK 10:40  
20. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 10:40  
24. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:41  
24. Teichmann Germany Planeta Radebeul 10:41  *****
24. Tobi Austria OK Tyr 10:41  
27. Konring Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:42  
28. J9 Finland Ylistaron Kilpa-Veljet 10:44  
29. Bejbom Sweden Uddevalla OK 10:50  
30. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:53  
30. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 10:53  
32. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:54  
32. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 10:54  
34. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:56  
35. kalle Sweden OK Tyr 10:59  
35. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:59  
37. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 11:01  
37. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:01  
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:04  
40. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:05  
40. Jones Italy TST 11:05  
42. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 11:06  
42. ms Norway HMKG 11:06  
44. Utt Sweden OK Computer 11:07  
45. pk Scotland ESOC 11:08  
45. Eirik Norway NTNUI 11:08  
47. jover Belgium OMEGA 11:09  
48. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 11:16  
48. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 11:16  
50. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:17  
51. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 11:19  
51. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 11:19  
51. gla Finland OJO 11:19  
54. Dansk Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:23  
54. Charlotte France OK Hällen 11:23  
56. Martin Jullum Norway Halden SK 11:24  *****
56. Vetle Norway Raumar o-lag 11:24  
58. Veitsi Austria OC Fürstenfeld 11:25  
59. Mat6911 France LRACO 11:26  
60. mike denver Costa Rica 11:29  
61. Martin Great Britain SYO 11:30  
62. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:31  
63. Dr. Matt Destruction Sweden Motala Aiiiif 11:32  
64. Vegard B Saga Norway Fart OK 11:33  
64. Sindrejh Norway Lierbygda O-lag 11:33  
66. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:35  
66. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:35  
68. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:36  
68. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:36  
70. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:39  
71. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 11:42  
72. jacks Sweden GMOK 11:45  
73. nighto France COTS 11:53  
74. SV Finland VaHa 11:54  
75. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:55  
76. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 11:56  *****
77. Per Svantesson Sweden IK Ymer 11:59  
78. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 12:04  
78. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:04  
80. Ally Israel Temp OK 12:07  
81. hea Sweden VBOL 12:10  
82. skimber United Kingdom DVO 12:12  *****
83. Nicolas Simonin Ireland OK Tisaren 12:13  
84. benito France theteam 12:15  
85. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 12:22  
86. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 12:26  
87. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 12:28  
88. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:29  
89. Tolya Latvia Riga 12:31  
90. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 12:33  *****
90. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 12:33  
92. piel France ACA 12:36  
93. Timo lahde France TAD 12:42  
94. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 12:46  
95. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:53  
96. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 12:55  
96. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:55  
98. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:57  
98. nilmag Sweden LOK 12:57  
100. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 13:01  
101. Pardal Finland Lynx 13:04  
102. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 13:06  
103. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 13:07  
104. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:10  
105. liske Belgium ARDOC 13:12  
106. crazy Equatorial Guinea Local 13:13  
107. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 13:18  
108. Pantse Finland YP 13:21  
109. Thorne Finland JRV 13:27  
109. Benjiii Sweden Kalevan Rasti 13:27  
111. offa Sweden Tuna 13:33  
112. samivirta Finland MS Parma 13:36  
112. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:36  
114. Fismen Norway Nydalens SK 13:37  
115. öpir Sweden IF THOR 13:40  
116. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 13:41  
117. mäthu Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:43  
118. EMSV Sweden OL-Teamet 13:48  
119. johan. Sweden tisaren 13:55  
120. Michael Belgium ARDOC 13:59  
121. Sasse Sweden IKHP 14:03  
122. Blackburn Finland TP 14:04  *****
123. ym Japan 14:06  
124. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 14:25  
124. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 14:25  
126. renni Switzerland bussola ok 14:31  
127. Hubi Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 14:35  
128. jeb France VSO 14:48  
129. EB Norway Sarpsborg OL 14:53  
130. gemraid France 14:56  
131. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 14:59  
132. Deo Vannat European Union Ind 15:00  
133. Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK 15:14  
134. EBuckley United States SLOC 15:15  
135. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 15:17  *****
135. kajari Finland 15:17  
137. Kripaps Latvia Riga 15:19  
138. joggi European Union OL-Teamet 15:35  
138. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 15:35  
140. beeker New Zealand papo 15:45  
141. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 15:47  
142. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:27  
143. mila Finland 16:33  
144. Olav Lundanes Norway Østmarka OK 16:36  
145. Brage Norway Raumar o-lag 17:04  
146. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:08  
147. Mitsku Finland 17:56  
148. Robert#1 Germany Planeta Radebeul 18:03  
149. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 18:16  
150. JDP United States QOC 18:21  
151. Speedy Sweden Sundsvalls OK 18:22  
152. agustincb Spain Calasparra 18:44  
153. Jose salvador Portugal 20 kms deAlmeirim 18:46  
153. kees Netherlands MINOR 18:46  
155. Jonas L Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK 18:49  
156. jeff_the_o_dude United States ORCA 18:54  
157. markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru 19:10  
158. peder o Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 19:43  
159. integrall Israel Temp OK 20:42  
160. Malin Sweden OK Tyr 20:56  
161. tichym Czech Republic tjh 21:42  
162. flx Netherlands MINOR 21:47  
163. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:04  
164. Cristina United States TSN 22:12  
165. bzou France Dijon 23:58  
166. Babalouwee Bangladesh Central High OC 25:06  
167. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 25:50  
168. all Sweden VBOL 26:14  
169. Ernst Poulsen Denmark HOK 26:27  
170. blaireau France 34:14  
171. Alfred Netherlands UZO 39:31  
172. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 41:35  
173. Erik Berggren Sweden Tullinge SK 49:52  
nellars Ireland B77 dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Daniel Perret Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Bard Norway Halden SK dnf  
Jessica Causley Australia Ludvika OK dnf  
Nina France OPA Montigny dnf  
coolrun France MARCO dnf  
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an dnf  
Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Percy Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
ajs1152 Great Britain POTOC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Øyunn Sparre Norway Fossum if dnf  
Ankan Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
Jojje Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Geten Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
olle Sweden söders sol dnf  
Kez Australia Arrows dnf  
Livestrong Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Honcho New Zealand CMOC dnf