Catching Features

[ROCAD] Violett Hill, Sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 24 2008
Close:06:00 Oct 31 2008
Map:/ocad1/events/Violett Hill/day1/prolog.course
Created by:Alri
Description:ROCAD Violett Hill, Prolog 1.3km. Short course in open, fast, kind of steep terrain. No northernlines (sorry, forgot them)! My first ROCAD, so please tell me what I can improve...
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

133 official (+52 reruns) 24 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:50  
2. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:51  *****
3. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:56  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 12:01  *****
5. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:21  *****
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 12:21  *****
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:28  *****
8. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:30  
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:50  *****
10. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 12:54  
11. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:55  
12. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:57  
13. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 13:06  
14. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 13:09  
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:11  
16. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:16  *****
16. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 13:16  *****
18. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 13:18  
19. pk Scotland ESOC 13:26  *****
19. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 13:26  
21. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:27  
22. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 13:30  
23. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 13:31  *****
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:34  
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:39  *****
26. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:43  
27. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 13:45  *****
28. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 13:46  *****
29. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 13:52  
29. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:52  *****
31. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 13:57  
32. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 13:58  *****
32. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 13:58  
34. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 14:02  
34. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:02  *****
34. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:02  
37. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 14:05  
38. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:08  *****
39. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 14:14  
40. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:16  *****
41. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:22  
41. Eirik Norway NTNUI 14:22  
43. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:26  
43. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 14:26  *****
45. Fredde Sweden nxtg 14:30  *****
46. MH Norway NTNUI 14:38  
47. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 14:40  
48. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:43  
49. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 14:54  
50. Trying Sweden 15:06  
51. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 15:10  
52. offa Sweden Tuna 15:13  *****
53. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 15:16  
54. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 15:19  
55. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 15:20  
56. Thorne Finland JRV 15:30  
57. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 15:37  
58. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 15:45  
59. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:47  *****
59. olive France esat 15:47  
61. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:51  
62. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:59  
63. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 16:06  
64. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 16:07  *****
65. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 16:08  *****
66. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 16:09  
67. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 16:17  
68. Kullin95 Sweden Ok tyr 16:23  
69. jeb France VSO 16:30  
70. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:31  *****
71. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 16:37  
72. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 16:56  
73. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:58  
74. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 17:18  
75. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:19  
76. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:26  
77. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:31  
78. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:33  
79. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:38  
80. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 17:41  
80. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 17:41  
80. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 17:41  
83. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 17:42  
84. dre Belgium trol 17:59  
85. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 18:18  *****
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:42  
87. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:47  
88. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:51  
89. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 18:59  
90. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 19:13  
91. HenrikGj Norway Heming/Njård 19:53  *****
92. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:57  
93. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 20:16  
94. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 20:34  
95. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:58  
96. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:21  *****
97. Assar Sweden OK Ravinen 21:48  
98. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 21:53  
99. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:05  *****
100. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 22:16  
101. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 23:28  
102. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 24:10  
103. gvtoukc France TSN 24:38  *****
104. bminot France alco 25:45  *****
105. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 26:10  
106. Harrison McCartney United Kingdom OD 26:35  
107. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:49  
108. roger France marco 28:11  *****
109. Annika Sweden IK Uven 28:47  
110. Jocke78 Sweden 29:25  
111. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 32:53  
112. rogga Sweden polisens if 33:42  
113. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 35:30  
114. moho Germany ESV-DD 37:43  
115. Sue C United Kingdom SO 38:08  
116. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:17  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Hawk Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Eliakwu Iran 3ROC dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Madgic 2 France Allgaeu OL dnf  
aallas Finland HS dnf  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
begin Oman O-Man dnf