Catching Features

Open land Random..

Open:07:00 Jul 30 2008
Close:07:00 Aug 06 2008
Map:/rnd-0emq16o16orr5kdgjc0a9q522srr00mlf6rr00/events/rnd-0emq16o16orr5kdgjc0a9q522srr00mlf6rr00/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Grangren
Description:Steeper this time, probably too steep :/.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

87 official (+18 reruns) 10 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 48:52  
2. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 49:33  *****
3. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 49:41  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 49:45  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 50:06  *****
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 50:26  
7. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 51:06  
8. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 51:38  *****
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 52:46  *****
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 53:02  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 53:07  
12. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 53:40  
13. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 53:53  *****
14. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 55:15  
15. sparven Sweden IKHP 55:23  
16. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 55:40  
17. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 55:56  
18. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 56:07  
19. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 56:13  
20. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 56:35  
21. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 56:42  
22. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 57:04  *****
23. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 57:46  *****
24. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 58:21  
25. Sami Norway Freidig 58:40  *****
26. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 58:49  
27. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 59:37  *****
28. Champ Scotland Bsk 60:12  
29. Ally Israel Temp OK 60:26  
30. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 61:23  
31. BLegg United States ORCA 61:36  
32. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 62:00  
33. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 62:10  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 63:04  
35. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 63:45  
36. Akva Ukraine Odessa 64:06  *****
37. Trying Sweden 64:50  
38. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 65:12  
39. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 65:56  
40. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 66:48  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 68:55  
42. offa Sweden Tuna 69:55  
43. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 70:30  
44. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 70:48  
45. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 71:10  *****
46. dre Belgium trol 71:48  
46. wejo Sweden Småland 71:48  
48. sten Sweden OK Roxen 75:21  
49. gvtoukc France TSN 78:42  *****
50. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 88:13  
51. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 97:01  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  *****
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  *****
Gian87_s Italy U.S. Primiero San Martino dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  *****
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Sjobom Sweden Njurunda OK dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
*F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Cave Man England Team HALO Racing Club dnf  
Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
Michael Baggio Sweden Taby OK dnf