Catching Features

[Ocad] Predgrize

Open:08:00 Jul 21 2007
Close:08:00 Aug 05 2007
Map:/Predzgire/events/Predgrize/day1/TheRACE.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:I was in a trainingscamp in Slovenia so I made a map from there. BEcause the Forest is quite open it isn't very dificult but really fun. I made the comp longtime that also the guys from O-ringen can run it. HAVE FUN!!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

193 official (+33 reruns) 21 comments

1. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:12  
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 27:17  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:18  *****
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:27  *****
5. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 27:32  
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:42  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:44  
8. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:54  
8. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 27:54  *****
10. Aakoo Finland 27:57  
10. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:57  *****
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 28:02  *****
13. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 28:05  
14. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 28:09  
14. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:09  
14. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 28:09  
17. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:12  
18. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:17  *****
19. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:22  
20. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 28:26  
21. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 28:33  
21. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:33  *****
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:39  
23. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:39  *****
25. jover Belgium OMEGA 28:40  
26. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:49  
27. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:51  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:54  
29. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 29:00  *****
30. Thorne Finland JRV 29:04  *****
31. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 29:07  
32. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:10  
32. sas Norway n/a 29:10  *****
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:15  *****
34. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:15  
36. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 29:25  *****
36. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 29:25  *****
38. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 29:34  
39. OJ United Kingdom SYO 29:36  
40. Nails United Kingdom SYO 29:42  
41. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 29:44  
42. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 29:46  
43. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 29:51  
43. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:51  
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:54  
46. pette Finland Kangasala SK 30:03  
47. nighto France COTS 30:05  
48. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 30:08  
49. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 30:09  
50. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:16  
51. Kripaps Latvia Riga 30:18  *****
51. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:18  *****
53. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 30:41  
53. Tom Italy NTNUI 30:41  
55. julien France coatarmor 29 30:46  
56. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:51  
57. falukorv Cayman Islands 30:58  
58. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 31:02  
59. Blackburn Finland TP 31:14  *****
59. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 31:14  
61. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 31:16  
62. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 31:19  
63. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 31:36  
64. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 31:43  
65. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 31:46  
66. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 31:56  *****
67. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 32:19  
68. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 32:23  
69. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 32:39  
70. nilmag Sweden LOK 32:40  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:41  
72. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 32:54  
73. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 33:08  
74. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 33:11  
75. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 33:15  
76. Pardal Finland Lynx 33:23  
77. Mogden New Zealand North West 33:29  
78. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 33:46  
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:48  *****
80. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 33:52  
81. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 33:54  
82. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 34:08  
83. Jonte Sweden GMOK 34:14  
84. Vairus Latvia Riga 34:17  *****
85. Tof France Annecy SO 34:18  
86. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 34:28  
87. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 34:45  
88. kajari Finland 34:50  
89. Ajacied Finland 35:50  *****
90. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 35:51  
91. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 36:16  
92. martin07111989 Italy TST 36:19  
93. yann locatelli France annecy 36:26  
94. peterle Germany Semper O 36:34  
95. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 37:02  
96. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 37:07  
97. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 37:13  
98. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 37:15  
99. dre Belgium trol 37:20  
99. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 37:20  
101. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:28  
102. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 37:38  
103. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 38:13  
104. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 38:45  
105. EBuckley United States SLOC 38:52  
106. BLegg United States ORCA 39:01  
107. Segisteg Sweden 40:23  
108. querem France orientalp 41:22  
109. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 41:23  
110. repower Switzerland - 41:54  
111. jeb France VSO 41:57  
112. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 42:06  
113. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:15  
114. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 42:36  
115. MapRunner Great Britain HH 43:24  
116. françoisjoly France TAD 45:48  
117. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 45:51  
118. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 46:20  
119. Pim France HVO 46:58  
120. Madgic France Cheyres CO 47:34  
121. segal Israel lev hasharon 47:43  
122. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 47:54  
123. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 48:01  
124. OliB Switzerland SKOG 48:31  
125. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 48:52  
126. xcterje Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 49:07  
127. Mitsku Finland 49:41  
128. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 50:03  
129. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 50:08  
130. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 50:27  
131. manuel Spain ALCON 50:39  
132. Jadir Brazil COC 51:10  
133. rogga Sweden polisens if 51:54  
134. DEDE France ESAT 52:44  
135. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 52:47  
136. marief Sweden Lunds OK 52:53  
137. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 53:10  *****
138. orientacao.net Brazil cbo 53:33  
139. Christopher Norway OK Moss 54:38  
140. påven Sweden OK Linné 55:14  
141. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 56:06  
142. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 56:29  
143. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 58:01  
144. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 60:16  
145. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 60:33  
146. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 60:39  
147. Arne Bujordet Norway Kristiansand OK 64:59  
148. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 65:25  
149. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 66:22  
150. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 68:11  
151. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 70:58  
152. Adriano Dias Brazil COI 72:23  
153. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 74:16  
154. tichym Czech Republic tjh 74:17  
155. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 77:04  
156. Squirrel Australia 77:46  
157. Squidie Australia YA 82:26  
158. Edi Carlos Brazil Coville 84:16  
159. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 109:09  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Ivo Bulgaria Kristiansand OK dnf  
wolfgang Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
markuspuusepp Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Flynn New Zealand North West dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Leeza Australia AL dnf  
Labal France LOA dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
erik__27 Sweden Ärla IF dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Canofre Brazil NATURA CO dnf  
evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM dnf  
Fabio Ramos Brazil BAVECO dnf  
MartinH Norway Nydalens SK dnf