Catching Features

[ocad] ~ SnowSprint

Open:23:30 Jun 21 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 28 2007
Map:/SnowSprint2/events/SnowSprint2/day1/snowsprint2.course
Created by:tschive
Description: New snowsprint in a new fantasy ocadmap. Again all manmade details is snowmen. might be more challenging than the 2 earlier snow sprints on the first map. Paths is just converted as places without trees/bushes... WT ab. 14min. Enjoy and good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

109 official (+21 reruns) 12 comments

1. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:39  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:45  
3. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 14:46  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:50  
5. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:52  *****
6. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 14:54  *****
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 15:00  
8. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:01  
9. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 15:07  
10. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:10  
11. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:14  
11. Forney New Zealand PAPO 15:14  
13. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:15  
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:15  
15. Ally Israel Temp OK 15:25  *****
16. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:26  
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:28  
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:31  
19. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 15:37  
20. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 15:40  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:40  
22. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:41  
23. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:42  
24. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:55  
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:00  
25. sas Norway n/a 16:00  *****
27. Aakoo Finland 16:06  
28. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 16:07  *****
29. olive France esat 16:10  
30. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 16:13  
31. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:17  
32. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 16:19  
32. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 16:19  
34. offa Sweden Tuna 16:22  
35. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 16:29  
36. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 16:30  
37. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 16:36  
38. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:37  
38. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:37  
40. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 16:40  
41. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:47  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:47  
43. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 17:06  
44. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 17:07  
45. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:10  
46. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 17:14  
47. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 17:22  
47. querem France orientalp 17:22  
49. nighto France COTS 17:24  
50. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 17:28  
50. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:28  
52. Christopher Norway OK Moss 17:35  
53. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 17:37  
54. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:41  
54. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:41  
56. Jocke Finland STAR 17:42  
57. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 17:49  
58. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 17:56  
59. nilmag Sweden LOK 18:02  
60. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 18:05  
60. Vairus Latvia Riga 18:05  
62. jacks Sweden GMOK 18:06  
63. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 18:07  
64. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 18:09  
65. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 18:11  
66. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 18:13  
67. Johannes Hov Høydal Norway fossum if 18:17  
68. Tof France Annecy SO 18:35  
69. segal Israel lev hasharon 18:38  
70. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:39  
71. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 18:57  *****
72. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 19:27  
73. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 20:03  
74. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 20:10  
75. Ben Sand France viking 20:27  
76. xent Finland Kangasala SK 20:51  
77. Jacksson Sweden Gävle OK 21:02  
78. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 21:06  
79. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 21:32  
80. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:41  
81. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 21:48  
81. juju France csmr 21:48  
83. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 22:19  
84. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 22:23  
85. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 22:35  
86. jeb France VSO 22:41  
87. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 22:51  
88. Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK 23:38  
89. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:20  *****
90. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 24:53  
91. rogga Sweden polisens if 25:05  
92. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 25:34  
93. barbichou France LIFCO 25:51  
94. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 26:01  
95. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 26:59  
96. wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL 27:11  
97. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 27:27  
98. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 29:28  
99. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 30:20  
100. Wetheral England Ebor 32:56  
101. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 33:11  
102. PrescotSr United States SMOC 36:19  
103. Eduards Latvia A2 45:39  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
halvor steinsholt Norway Ås UMB Orientering dnf  
name Bhutan dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
åse Sweden Lunds OK dnf