Catching Features

[OCAD] Komsomolsky

Open:07:00 Jun 20 2007
Close:07:00 Jul 05 2007
Map:/komsomolsky/events/komsomolsky/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Another Russian map (thanks to YRJ). This is almost completly flat! 2.5m contour intervals, and half of the contours on the map are half-contours :P Also note that the map is covered in very light green, but it's quite dense in the terrain. testrun: 21:43
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

149 official (+24 reruns) 16 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:28  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:50  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 20:53  
4. not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... 20:57  *****
5. Aakoo Finland 21:10  
6. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:14  
7. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:19  *****
8. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:21  
9. SchIve Norway Halden SK 21:27  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:33  
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:42  
12. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:49  
13. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 21:50  
14. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 21:55  
15. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:05  
15. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:05  
17. Forney New Zealand PAPO 22:08  *****
17. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:08  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:12  
20. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 22:14  *****
21. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 22:29  
22. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:31  
23. sas Norway n/a 22:33  *****
24. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 22:41  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:45  
26. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 22:48  
27. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:55  
28. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:02  
29. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 23:05  
30. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:13  
31. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 23:19  *****
32. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 23:25  
32. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 23:25  
34. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:27  
35. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 23:28  
36. nighto France COTS 23:31  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:34  
38. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:35  
39. jacks Sweden GMOK 23:37  
40. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 23:38  
40. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:38  
42. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 23:53  
43. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:08  
44. William Sweden Saik 24:12  
45. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 24:13  
46. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:28  
47. Blackburn Finland TP 24:35  
48. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 24:38  
49. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:39  
50. Julien_ France COTS 24:41  
51. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 24:47  
52. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 24:55  
53. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 24:57  
54. Mogden New Zealand North West 24:58  
55. Mat6911 France LRACO 25:12  
56. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 25:55  
57. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 26:04  
58. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 26:07  *****
59. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 26:09  
60. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 26:12  
61. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 26:13  
62. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 26:21  
63. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 26:24  
64. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 26:32  
65. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 26:39  
66. pette Finland Kangasala SK 26:58  
67. Jocke Finland STAR 27:02  
68. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 27:16  
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:25  
70. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 27:29  
71. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 27:35  
72. juju France csmr 27:58  
73. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 28:04  
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:10  
75. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 28:13  
76. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 28:14  
77. dre Belgium trol 28:27  
78. jeb France VSO 28:28  
79. borisgr United States OK Linné 28:33  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:36  
81. beeker New Zealand papo 28:39  
82. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 28:53  
83. Tof France Annecy SO 29:04  
84. Vairus Latvia Riga 29:09  
85. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 29:13  
86. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 29:46  
87. Ben Sand France viking 30:05  
88. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 30:15  
89. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 30:21  
90. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 30:28  
91. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 30:37  
92. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 31:12  
93. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 31:29  
94. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 31:37  
95. biloute France tad 31:42  
96. peterle Germany Semper O 32:18  
97. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 32:35  
98. querem France orientalp 33:15  
99. Klasse Kock Sweden Hammarby IF 34:02  
100. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 34:04  
101. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 34:17  
102. segal Israel lev hasharon 35:09  
103. offa Sweden Tuna 35:24  *****
104. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 35:25  
105. manuel Spain ALCON 37:53  
106. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 38:27  
107. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 39:48  
108. repower Switzerland - 43:12  
109. rogga Sweden polisens if 43:36  
110. Eduards Latvia A2 50:07  
111. Adriano Dias Brazil COI 51:56  
112. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 67:35  
113. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 76:19  
114. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 84:32  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Andreas Konring Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
tno Canada VICO dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Jacksson Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
emoto Antarctica badalona O dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
orienterings proffset Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf