Catching Features

[OCAD] ~ Fantasy 2

Open:01:45 Jun 15 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 27 2007
Map:/SnowSprintv1ocd8/events/SnowSprintv1ocd8/day1/compscourse2.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Same map as last time. New course, maybe funnier becouse of 8 more controls on the same distance.. Hopefully the winnertime will be over 10minutes. Good luck! :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

166 official (+18 reruns) 11 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:41  
2. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:43  
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 10:44  
4. Noname Guinea-Bissau FCKS 10:46  *****
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 10:46  
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:48  
7. jover Belgium OMEGA 10:51  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:53  
9. Aakoo Finland 10:54  
10. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 10:55  
10. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 10:55  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:57  
13. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 10:58  
13. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 10:58  
13. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:58  
16. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 11:01  
17. mkietis Latvia Ozons 11:03  
17. Théo France JOG 11:03  
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:04  
20. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 11:05  
20. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:05  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:05  
23. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 11:08  *****
23. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:08  
23. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 11:08  
26. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:09  
27. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 11:10  
27. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 11:10  *****
27. frOls Norway OK Moss 11:10  
27. OJ United Kingdom SYO 11:10  
31. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 11:11  
31. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 11:11  
33. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 11:14  *****
34. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:15  
35. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 11:18  
36. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 11:19  
36. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:19  
38. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 11:20  
38. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 11:20  
38. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 11:20  
41. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:23  
42. falukorv Cayman Islands 11:25  
43. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 11:26  *****
44. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 11:29  
45. Sami Norway Freidig 11:30  *****
46. segal Israel lev hasharon 11:31  
47. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:32  
48. Ally Israel Temp OK 11:33  
48. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:33  
48. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 11:33  
51. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 11:38  
52. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 11:39  *****
52. Blackburn Finland TP 11:39  
54. jacks Sweden GMOK 11:40  
55. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 11:41  
55. pette Finland Kangasala SK 11:41  
57. nighto France COTS 11:44  
58. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 11:45  
59. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 11:46  
60. @sko Finland Rasti-Nokia 11:48  
61. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 11:51  
62. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 11:54  
63. ms Norway HMKG 11:55  
63. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:55  
65. olive France esat 12:03  
66. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 12:04  
67. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 12:06  
67. gab France vhso 12:06  
69. offa Sweden Tuna 12:10  
70. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 12:11  
71. jeb France VSO 12:12  
72. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 12:16  
73. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:17  *****
74. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 12:18  
75. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 12:19  
75. Forney New Zealand PAPO 12:19  
77. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:20  
77. Miikaa Finland Koovee 12:20  
79. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 12:22  
79. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 12:22  
81. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:25  
81. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 12:25  
83. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 12:27  
84. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 12:28  
85. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 12:33  
86. nilmag Sweden LOK 12:35  
87. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 12:36  
88. Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede 12:45  
89. Jocke Finland STAR 12:46  
90. Thor Nørskov Denmark OK øst 12:47  
91. Tof France Annecy SO 12:51  
92. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 12:56  
93. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 12:57  
94. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 12:58  
95. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 12:59  
96. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 13:00  
97. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 13:01  
98. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 13:07  *****
99. Mogden New Zealand North West 13:10  
99. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:10  
101. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:11  
102. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 13:15  
103. Christopher Norway OK Moss 13:19  
104. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:22  
105. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 13:28  
106. agustincb Spain Calasparra 13:30  
107. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 13:43  
108. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 13:46  
109. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:51  
110. Bjarne Friedrichs Germany MTV Seesen 13:58  
111. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:03  
112. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 14:13  
113. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 14:21  
114. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 14:22  
115. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 14:23  
116. Ben Sand France viking 14:26  
117. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 14:46  
117. William Sweden Saik 14:46  
119. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 15:06  *****
120. juju France csmr 15:08  
121. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 15:16  
122. marief Sweden Lunds OK 15:25  
123. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 15:27  
124. dre Belgium trol 15:28  
125. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:32  
126. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:36  
127. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 15:39  
128. FredTurner Canada Ottawa 16:02  
129. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 16:08  
130. mjh Australia PO-A 16:23  
131. cyrus Switzerland 16:35  
132. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:53  
133. Rob Farrington Great Britain ShUOC 16:55  
134. Vairus Latvia Riga 17:05  
135. querem France orientalp 17:07  
136. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 17:51  
137. PrescotSr United States SMOC 17:55  
138. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 18:07  
139. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 18:08  
140. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:14  
141. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 18:21  
142. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 18:46  
143. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 19:12  
144. Eduards Latvia A2 19:29  
145. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 19:48  
146. mlyons United States ROC 19:54  
147. rogga Sweden polisens if 20:09  
148. Johannes Hov Høydal Norway fossum if 20:16  
149. Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK 20:30  
150. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 20:40  
151. Trailman England Ebor 20:54  
152. wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL 21:33  
153. Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA 21:48  
154. biloute France tad 23:29  
155. Alm Sweden Främmestads IK 23:35  
156. Jacksson Sweden Gävle OK 24:41  
157. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:01  
158. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 26:04  
159. Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an 58:56  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf