Catching Features

[OCAD] Myra Stadion

Open:07:00 Jun 13 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 28 2007
Map:/Myra Stadion/events/Myra Stadion/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:This map is at about 500 meters attitude, therefore there's a lot of marshes and small waterholes, which should offer you some routechoises. Forest: normal pineforest, marshes don't have bushes in them. Winnertime: close to 30 (testrun 34).
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

134 official (+12 reruns) 17 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:13  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:31  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:31  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:36  
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:42  
6. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:46  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 26:51  
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:54  *****
9. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 26:56  
10. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:02  
11. SchIve Norway Halden SK 27:03  
12. Julien_ France COTS 27:04  *****
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 27:10  
14. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:13  
15. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 27:19  
16. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 27:24  
17. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 27:25  
17. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 27:25  *****
19. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 27:28  
20. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 27:37  
21. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 27:46  
22. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 27:48  
23. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 27:53  *****
24. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:55  
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:04  
25. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:04  
27. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 28:17  
27. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:17  
29. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 28:18  
30. jover Belgium OMEGA 28:22  
31. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:23  
32. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:28  
32. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 28:28  
34. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 28:30  
34. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:30  
36. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 28:33  
37. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 28:44  
38. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:48  
39. julien France coatarmor 29 28:50  
40. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 28:54  
41. nilmag Sweden LOK 28:58  
42. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 29:14  
43. segal Israel lev hasharon 29:18  
44. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 29:28  
45. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 29:33  
46. Miikaa Finland Koovee 29:34  
46. offa Sweden Tuna 29:34  
48. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 29:36  
49. OJ United Kingdom SYO 29:37  
50. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 29:41  
51. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:43  
52. Forney New Zealand PAPO 29:53  *****
53. Johannes Hov Høydal Norway fossum if 30:07  
54. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 30:15  
55. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 30:19  
56. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:23  
57. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 30:29  
58. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 30:34  
59. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 30:37  *****
60. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:41  *****
61. hea Sweden VBOL 30:49  
62. Rolex Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:53  
63. Ally Israel Temp OK 30:55  
64. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 30:59  
65. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:17  
66. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 31:19  
67. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:24  *****
68. Ben Sand France viking 31:41  
69. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 31:54  
70. Penta Sweden Hestra IF 32:20  
71. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:29  
72. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 32:52  
73. falukorv Cayman Islands 33:02  
74. lynxet France GO78 33:14  
75. pette Finland Kangasala SK 33:31  
76. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 33:39  
77. emoto Antarctica badalona O 33:44  
78. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 33:51  
79. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 33:54  
80. Vairus Latvia Riga 34:15  
81. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 34:48  
82. Tof France Annecy SO 35:19  
83. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 35:25  
84. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 35:30  
85. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 35:34  *****
86. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 35:39  
87. Anna Simkovics Austria OLC Wienerwald 36:29  
88. Jocke Finland STAR 36:42  
89. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 37:00  
90. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 37:08  
91. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 37:27  
92. dre Belgium trol 38:15  
93. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 39:08  
94. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 39:38  
95. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 40:10  
96. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 40:24  
97. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 40:55  
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:56  
99. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 42:17  
100. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 42:46  
101. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 43:11  
102. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 44:28  
103. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 44:29  
104. Eduards Latvia A2 45:03  
105. barbichou France LIFCO 45:50  
106. Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK 45:51  
107. repower Switzerland - 46:26  
108. Adriano Dias Brazil COI 59:52  
109. Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA 62:22  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Mogden New Zealand North West dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Perry Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
halvor steinsholt Norway Ås UMB Orientering dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Fred SIAM France SIAMS dnf  
Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
biloute France tad dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
*Bob H* Great Britain WCOC dnf  
orienterings proffset Sweden Hestra IF dnf