Catching Features

[OCAD] El Pinet

Open:07:00 Jun 10 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 17 2007
Map:/elpinet2/events/elpinet/day1/Day.course
Created by:airlinefox
Description:Pine forest and sand dunes at Spain's coast. Contours are sometimes very complicated but they're correct I hope. Scale: 1.10'000 and 5m contors. (I think in real it is 1:5000 and 2.5m but that was too detailed for the converter.) WT 15-16min Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

151 official (+47 reruns) 23 comments

1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:24  
2. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 16:32  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:34  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:36  
5. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 16:50  
6. jover Belgium OMEGA 16:54  *****
7. SchIve Norway Halden SK 16:55  *****
8. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 16:59  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:03  
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:06  *****
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:06  
12. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:13  
13. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 17:15  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:16  *****
14. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 17:16  
16. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 17:22  
17. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 17:24  
18. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 17:26  
19. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:32  
20. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 17:35  *****
21. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:36  
22. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 17:37  
23. nighto France COTS 17:38  
24. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:39  
25. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 17:59  
26. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:04  
27. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:09  
28. sas Norway n/a 18:12  *****
29. Gian Andri Switzerland OLJG Holde 18:16  
30. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:24  
31. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:49  *****
32. frOls Norway OK Moss 18:53  
32. Board Norway NTNUI 18:53  
34. Julien_ France COTS 18:58  *****
35. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 19:03  
36. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 19:05  
37. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 19:08  
38. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:32  *****
38. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:32  *****
40. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 19:33  
41. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:36  
42. lynxet France GO78 19:43  
43. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 19:50  *****
44. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:52  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:58  
46. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 19:59  
47. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 20:02  
48. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 20:12  
49. olive France esat 20:13  
50. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:19  
51. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:20  
52. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 20:25  
53. Örnen Sweden TOK 20:26  
54. Micka France COTS 20:29  
55. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 20:30  
56. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 20:36  
57. Aakoo Finland 20:46  
58. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:47  
59. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:56  
60. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:04  
61. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 21:09  
62. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:19  
63. Thorne Finland JRV 21:21  
64. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 21:23  
65. Mogden New Zealand North West 21:24  
66. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:42  
67. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 21:47  *****
68. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:49  
69. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 22:01  
70. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 22:12  *****
71. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:14  
72. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 22:22  
73. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 22:44  
74. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:48  
75. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 22:52  
76. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 22:56  
77. Jocke Finland STAR 23:07  
78. Ben Sand France viking 23:08  
79. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 23:18  
80. Thor Nørskov Denmark OK øst 23:35  
81. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 23:41  
82. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:11  
83. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 24:20  
84. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:22  
85. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 24:32  
86. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 24:35  
87. CeeJay France L.O.Sanchey 25:12  
88. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 25:24  
89. segal Israel lev hasharon 25:55  
90. offa Sweden Tuna 26:02  *****
91. nilmag Sweden LOK 26:17  
92. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 26:18  
93. dre Belgium trol 26:46  
94. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 26:49  
95. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 27:07  
96. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 27:14  
97. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 27:18  
98. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 28:06  
99. jeb France VSO 28:33  
100. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 28:48  
101. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 28:55  
102. O-Outan France Thai'O 29:02  
103. G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 29:04  
104. roger France marco 29:19  
105. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 29:24  
106. niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK 29:47  
107. falukorv Cayman Islands 30:04  
108. Akva Ukraine Odessa 30:28  
109. Kripaps Latvia Riga 31:21  
110. Christopher Norway OK Moss 32:22  
111. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 32:34  
112. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 32:44  
113. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:45  *****
114. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 33:34  
115. Mitsku Finland 33:57  
116. biloute France tad 33:59  
117. cyrus Switzerland 34:41  
118. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 36:11  
119. tichym Czech Republic tjh 37:28  
120. manuel Spain ALCON 39:07  
121. Tof France Annecy SO 41:58  
122. Trailman England Ebor 42:07  
123. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 42:09  
124. flx Netherlands MINOR 44:37  
125. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 64:54  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Eirik Hauan A. Norway Halden SK dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
nilsrolf Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
not in game anymore Virgin Islands ... dnf  
@sko Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Often Norway Tynset dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
svante Sweden Söderhamns OK dnf  *****
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Conz Ireland CorkO dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Jens Jenkins Sweden Lerums SOK dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Eduards Latvia A2 dnf  
Adriano Dias Brazil COI dnf