Catching Features

[ROCAD] Desert-O

Open:07:00 May 28 2007
Close:07:00 Jun 04 2007
Map:/desert/events/desert-o day 1/day1/Desert-O.course
Created by:sas
Description:This is orienteering in the desert. WT: 17 min good luck and watch the heat :P
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

97 official (+11 reruns) 9 comments

1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:18  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:24  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:25  
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:30  
4. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 17:30  
6. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 17:33  
7. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 17:35  
8. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:37  *****
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:38  
10. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 17:40  
11. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 17:49  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:50  
13. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 17:51  
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 17:52  
14. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 17:52  
14. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:52  
17. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 17:54  
17. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:54  
19. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:56  
19. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:56  
21. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:57  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:58  
23. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:02  
24. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:03  *****
24. Julien_ France COTS 18:03  *****
26. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:05  
27. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:09  
28. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:12  
29. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:13  
30. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:16  
30. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 18:16  
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:19  
33. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 18:22  
34. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:23  
35. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 18:25  
36. olive France esat 18:26  
37. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 18:28  
38. Aakoo Finland 18:32  
39. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:33  
39. nighto France COTS 18:33  
41. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 18:34  
42. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 18:41  *****
43. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 18:42  
43. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 18:42  
45. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 18:47  *****
46. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:50  
47. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:53  
48. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:58  
49. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 18:59  
50. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 19:01  
50. Akva Ukraine Odessa 19:01  
52. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 19:02  
52. Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 19:02  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:03  
55. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 19:06  
56. Örnen Sweden TOK 19:10  
57. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 19:12  
58. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 19:20  
58. lynxet France GO78 19:20  
60. offa Sweden Tuna 19:27  
61. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:28  
62. S.Tisell Sweden IK Stern 19:33  
63. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 19:44  
63. FredStone United Kingdom Swampheads 19:44  
65. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 19:49  
66. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:50  
67. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 20:01  *****
68. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 20:05  
69. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 20:11  
70. Tof France Annecy SO 20:21  
71. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:22  
72. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:30  
73. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 20:57  
74. segal Israel lev hasharon 21:19  
75. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 21:59  
76. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 22:03  
77. AAS Weckström Finland SK Hukka 22:05  
78. jpenas Spain Gallaecia Raid 22:13  
79. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 22:26  
80. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 22:54  
81. juju France csmr 23:00  
82. peterle Germany Semper O 23:17  
83. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 23:31  
84. dre Belgium trol 23:46  
85. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 24:18  
86. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 25:02  
87. manuel Spain ALCON 25:14  
88. Wetheral England Ebor 25:29  
89. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:06  
90. wannes hendrickx Belgium KOL 26:53  
91. Trailman England Ebor 27:16  
92. PrescotSr United States SMOC 32:45  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Perry Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
Alm Sweden Främmestads IK dnf