Catching Features

Sahara Night-O

Open:08:00 May 03 2007
Close:08:00 May 10 2007
Map:/sahara8/events/sahara8/day1/night.course
Created by:Steffen
Description:Night course on my desert map from January. I made it a night course because I think the daylight course was to easy in this open terain. Non hitting trees.
Avg Rating:2.4 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

64 official (+7 reruns) 2 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 20:44  
2. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:55  *****
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 21:00  
4. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 21:04  *****
5. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 21:13  
5. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 21:13  
7. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:15  
8. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 21:20  
9. Yngve Volden Norway Løten OL 21:21  
10. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 21:40  
11. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 21:46  
12. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 21:48  
13. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 21:50  
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:57  
15. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 22:00  
16. tiagopires Portugal .com 22:06  
17. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 22:15  
18. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 22:27  *****
19. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 22:32  
20. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:33  *****
21. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:37  
22. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 22:38  
23. offa Sweden Tuna 22:42  
24. olive France esat 22:49  
25. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 22:58  
26. frigolit China Kristinehamns OK 23:06  
27. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 23:08  
28. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 23:09  
29. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:17  
30. Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC 23:25  
31. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 23:32  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 23:37  
33. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:38  *****
34. Pakhtakor Russian Federation Neitron 23:40  
35. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:43  
36. Micka France COTS 23:48  
37. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:49  
38. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 23:55  
38. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 23:55  
40. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:08  
41. Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK 24:13  
42. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:21  
43. peterle Germany Semper O 24:57  
44. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 24:58  
45. Pivee Sweden OK Orion 25:19  
46. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 26:08  
47. Christopher Norway OK Moss 26:40  
48. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 27:20  
49. Ben Sand France viking 27:55  
50. O-Outan France Thai'O 28:01  
51. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 28:05  
52. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 28:13  
52. Mitsku Finland 28:13  
54. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 30:05  
55. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 31:07  
56. PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc 47:36  
nighto France COTS dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Tommy T Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf