Catching Features

Desert sprint

Open:23:00 Apr 29 2007
Close:07:00 May 06 2007
Map:/rnd-00gu0e80sgjg8crrf5008crr000000dz8cgog8/events/Eastern Somerborowick Steeps/day1/desertsprinthighspeed.course
Created by:tschive
Description:I know there are very unrealistic with Pine00 in a desert but it isn't more realistic with top running speed, or is it? wt about 12min maybe.. Good luck..
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (6 votes)

Results

140 official (+11 reruns) 10 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:52  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:22  
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:48  
4. OJ United Kingdom SYO 15:57  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:02  *****
5. Julien_ France COTS 16:02  
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:20  
7. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:20  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:22  
10. Eirik Norway NTNUI 16:25  
11. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:35  
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 16:39  
13. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:47  *****
14. green goblin Switzerland OLJG Holde 16:50  
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:50  
16. Sami Norway Freidig 17:08  
17. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:12  
18. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 17:31  *****
19. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:37  
20. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 17:40  
21. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:44  
22. Silly Billy Andorra Mystery Creek 17:46  
23. Fincher United Kingdom Stora Tuna OK 17:50  
24. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:35  
25. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 18:44  
26. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 18:45  
27. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 18:57  
28. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 19:00  
29. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 19:05  
30. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:20  *****
31. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 19:33  
32. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:34  
33. orienteerer89 Switzerland OLG Basel 19:37  
33. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:37  
35. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 19:51  
36. Mats Norway Halden SK 19:57  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:58  
38. kajari Finland 20:01  
39. Jimmey Norfolk Island Foo Fighters 20:03  
40. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 20:15  
41. Ally Israel Temp OK 20:18  
42. ms Norway HMKG 20:34  
43. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 20:35  
44. Joao P Carvalho Portugal .COM 20:44  
45. OskarSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 20:51  
46. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 21:14  
47. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:19  
48. gab France vhso 21:57  
49. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 22:14  
50. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 22:21  
51. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 22:46  
52. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 22:56  
53. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 23:15  
54. Tisse Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 23:34  
55. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 23:40  
56. lynxet France GO78 24:02  
57. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 24:10  
58. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 24:20  
59. Akva Ukraine Odessa 25:00  
60. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 27:20  
61. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 27:56  
62. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 27:59  
63. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 28:14  
64. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 28:38  
65. Tof France Annecy SO 31:12  
66. JESSE Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 31:28  
67. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 36:59  
68. freddyg Togo guy 39:37  
69. Wetheral England Ebor 60:29  
70. Trailman England Ebor 67:13  
71. fl'O France thay'O 96:12  
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
Micka France COTS dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
nighto France COTS dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Flippo Spain Xinoxano dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus dnf  
alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
moumoutte France HVO dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Nuno Ferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Rejser Sweden OK Linné dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Mogden New Zealand North West dnf  
Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
niclas nielsen Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
frigolit China Kristinehamns OK dnf  
jioker China Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
Karin Svensson Sweden Finspångs SOK dnf  
rocky United Kingdom LEI dnf  
PEDRO SUCH Brazil coc dnf  
felipe such Brazil coc dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Johan Larsson Sweden Hässleholms OK dnf  
Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK dnf  
Hson the manlocustella Sweden Kalixin Kaljamahat dnf  
super speed Sweden umeåok dnf  
nicke Sweden OK Tisaren dnf